WFCS
MOVIE OF THE MONTH: AUGUST 2021
CATEGORY: AMATEUR FILM
WINNER
The Bastards
Directed by Martin P. NDONG EYEBE
San Marino
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Walls & Messages
Directed by Michael Gill
Australia
CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILM
WINNER
Roses in the Night
Directed by Pencho Kunchev
Bulgaria
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Nanakorobi (Seven Falls)
Directed by Glenna Burmer, Gaby Breiter
United States
–
The Raven’s Word
Directed by William J Thinnes
United States
–
Punyakoti (Sanskrit with English subtitles)
Directed by Ravishankar Venkateswaran
India
–
Double Interview
Directed by Polina Urvantseva
Sweden
–
The Man With The Eye At The End Of His Finger
Directed by Guy Newmountain
United Kingdom
–
JUNGLE KING, MY PAPA
Directed by CHUN CHENG
Taiwan
–
HUMANITY KEY
Directed by ETTORE PASCULLI
Italy
–
CoVideo
Directed by Nickeless Fisher
United States
–
Do Not Eat Too Much
Directed by Teng Shuan-Yu, Wen Pin-Yen
Taiwan
–
The Laws of the Universe – The Age of Elohim
Directed by Isamu Imakake
Japan
–
New World Order
Directed by Susan Lim, Christina Teenz Tan, Samudra Kajal Saikia
Singapore
–
Debora
Directed by Lucia De Alba Zabalza
Mexico
–
Smithy
Directed by Xi Chen
United Kingdom
–
Echo
Directed by Félix Baudouin
France
–
On / Off
Directed by Nicolas P. Villarreal
Argentina
–
Bobs
Directed by Laurent Lavigne
United States
–
CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR
WINNER
Ants walking over an armpit
Acted by Juan Zadala
Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Fill The Space (‘Sthalipooranam’)
Acted by Muhammedaly P.P.
India
–
The Penitent Thief
Acted by Kevin Sorbo
United States
–
Taken Over
Acted by Sheldon Woodson
United States
–
GEORGE M. COHAN TONIGHT!
Acted by Jon J Peterson
United States
–
The Deepest Dark
Acted by Justin Armstrong
United States
–
THE BACK
Acted by Imanol Sierra Uriarte
Spain
–
Whistle Blowers
Acted by Charles Tesnière
France
–
Because You’re Dead To me
Acted by Mercedes De La Cruz
Canada
–
THE ROSE VALLEY
Acted by ANDREAS KOUTSOFTAS
Cyprus
–
DARKING WAY
Acted by Máté Szabó
Hungary
–
NA JAANE KYUN
Acted by VINAY PRATAPRAO DESHMUKH
India
–
Yamdoot Mera Dost
Acted by Pramode Kumar
United States
–
Sí
Acted by Carlo Sardon
Australia
–
BESTIE
Acted by Ashok Kumar Balakrishnan
India
–
CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS
WINNER
THE ROSE VALLEY
Acted by ANTONIA CHARALAMPOUS
Cyprus
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
MEDUS
Acted by ROXANE MESQUIDA
France
–
Dentists
Acted by Sari Mercer
Canada
–
THE BACK
Acted by Sara Romero Valero
Spain
–
Whistle Blowers
Acted by Amandine Gaymard
France
–
Because You’re Dead To me
Acted by Mercedes De La Cruz
Canada
–
Shevolution
Acted by Minerva Vier
United States
–
ZERO KILOMETER
Acted by TANYA DESAI
India
–
OLVIDO & LEON
Acted by MARTA LARRALDE
Spain
–
Returned Broken
Acted by Tracy Roath
Canada
–
Counting Down
Acted by KateLynn Newberry
United States
–
The frosty ground
Acted by Min Hee Sun
Korea, Republic of
–
This Case & My Life
Acted by Ana P Braunstein
United States
–
I AM THE NEW ADJANI
Acted by PAULINE CHALAMET
France
–
Sí
Acted by LUZ RODRIGUEZ-BASAVILBASO
Australia
–
Other
Acted by Samantha Jean
United States
–
CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
WINNER
THE ROSE VALLEY
Cinematographed by CHRISTOPHOROS RODITIS
Cyprus
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
MEDUSA
Cinematographed by SOPHIE LEVY
France
–
Dentists
Cinematographed by Paradox Delilah
Canada
–
THE CONSTANT
Cinematographed by VICTOR BALTAZAR & RONNIE GALANG
United States
–
Being Brave
Cinematographed by Max Putintsev
Canada
–
Music and Mental Health Episode 1 of 9
Cinematographed by Tina Rix
United States
–
Kodiyan
Cinematographed by Tony Chan (alias) B K Anandakumar
India
–
Counting Down
Cinematographed by Oya Babaoglu
United States
–
Prawn Noodles and a Dream
Cinematographed by Ding Jie (DJ) Ng
Singapore
–
TARKINE TOGETHER – 60 mins
Cinematographed by Rhys Shepherd & Dylan Wood
Australia
–
Artless
Cinematographed by Sophia Knight
United States
–
CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR
WINNER
Anomaly
Directed by Sergio Vargas Paz
Bolivia, Plurinational State of
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Taken Over
Directed by Sheldon Woodson
United States
–
MEDUSA
Directed by SOPHIE LEVY
France
–
Phone Call
Directed by Direk Bee
Philippines
–
Dentists
Directed by Paradox Delilah
Canada
–
OTRU
Directed by Mathivanan Sakthivel
India
–
THE BACK
Directed by Iñigo Gomez Barrondo
Spain
–
Whistle Blowers
Directed by Antoine Collin
France
–
Milk
Directed by Celia Jaspers
New Zealand
–
Yokosuka1953
Directed by Tsuyoshi Kigawa
Japan
–
THE ROSE VALLEY
Directed by CHRISTOPHOROS RODITIS
Cyprus
–
The Basement
Directed by Choi Yang Hyun
Korea, Republic of
–
OLVIDO & LEON
Directed by XAVIER BERMÚDEZ
Spain
–
LOVE LABORATORY
Directed by MUCHAO WANG, FANGMIN WANG
China
–
NA JAANE KYUN
Directed by Mayank Pushpam Singh
India
–
Counting Down
Directed by Oya Babaoglu
United States
–
Yamdoot Mera Dost
Directed by Pramode Kumar
United States
–
Great Celebration
Directed by Gianmaria Sortino
Italy
–
Symphoria
Directed by Catherine Dao
United States
–
TARKINE TOGETHER – 60 mins
Directed by Rhys Shepherd
Australia
–
BESTIE
Directed by Ranga K
India
–
CATEGORY: Best Editing
WINNER
Spirit Hand
Edited by Jack Diehl
United States
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Taken Over
Edited by Sheldon Woodson
United States
–
MEDUSA
Edited by Sophie Levy & Sanabel Cherqaoui
France
–
Ants walking over an armpit
Edited by Juan Zadala
Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of
–
Thee Who Hesitates…
Edited by Merle DeWitt III
United States
–
Whistle Blowers
Edited by Antoine Collin
France
–
Counting Down
Edited by Oya Babaoglu & Annabelle Santino
United States
–
TARKINE TOGETHER – 60 mins
Edited by Rhys Shepherd
Australia
–
BESTIE
Edited by Ranga K
India
–
CATEGORY: Best Film Score – Soundtrack
WINNER
“The Psychologist” 2021 – Film Score
Film Scored by Anton Kurza
Ukraine
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Dentists
Film Scored by Paradox Delilah
Canada
–
THE BACK
Film Scored by Iñigo Gomez Barrondo
Spain
–
Whistle Blowers
Film Scored by Antoine Collin
France
–
My CarGuitar
Film Scored by Conny Conrad
Germany
–
THE ROSE VALLEY
Film Scored by CHRISTOPHOROS RODITIS
Cyprus
–
Last Night at the Ha-Ra
Film Scored by Bill Magill
France
–
Counting Down
Film Scored by Oya Babaoglu
United States
–
Golden Lotus
Film Scored by George Chiang
Canada
–
New World Order (Orchestral)
Film Scored by Susan Lim, Christina Teenz Tan, Samudra Kajal Saikia
Singapore
–
Truth
Film Scored by Anna Kudinova
Russian Federation
–
Symphoria
Film Scored by Catherine Dao
United States
–
No Gyroscope
Film Scored by Fella Cederbaum
United States
–
Caffeinated Killer
Film Scored by Lewis Knight, Awang Masrin & Mohd Ilham Nasir
Malaysia
–
BESTIE
Film Scored by Ranga K
India
–
Janie’s Melody
Film Scored by Rick Cerda
United States
–
CATEGORY: Best Producer
WINNER
Thee Who Hesitates…
Produced by Aliya Colvard
United States
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Taken Over
Produced by Sheldon Woodson
United States
–
Room
Produced by Cleo Yeomans
United Kingdom
–
Punyakoti (Sanskrit with English subtitles)
Produced by Sindhu SK
India
–
Whistle Blowers
Produced by Antoine Collin
France
–
Victuals: The CRE8AMEAL Story
Produced by Iverson Brownell
United States
–
JAHAAN
Produced by SANJAY SHARMA
India
–
ZERO KILOMETER
Produced by SHAMASUDDIN SIDDIQUI
India
–
This Case & My Life
Produced by Ana A P Braunstein
United States
–
CATEGORY: Best Sound Designing
WINNER
Counting Down
Sound Designed by Rainn Mowris
United States
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Thee Who Hesitates…
Sound Designed by XHAIL
United States
–
Punyakoti (Sanskrit with English subtitles)
Sound Designed by Robin Kunjukutty
India
–
The Deepest Dark
Sound Designed by C.R.Parker
United States
–
Whistle Blowers
Sound Designed by Etienne Guereau
France
–
CATEGORY: Best Supporting Actor
WINNER
Other
Acted by Skyler Bible
United States
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Penitent Thief
Acted by Stelio Savante
United States
–
Yamdoot Mera Dost
Acted by Suresh Chandna
United States
–
CATEGORY: Best Supporting Actress
WINNER
‘Last night, locked in…
Acted by Wan Yuan Teo
United Kingdom
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Taken Over
Acted by Vanessa Dehesa-Woodson
United States
–
LOVE LABORATORY
Acted by LIN ZHAI
China
–
Whistle Blowers
Acted by Maiko Vuillod
France
–
CATEGORY: Best VFX Artist
WINNER
Processing
VFX by Shwee Chou
United States
–
CATEGORY: Comedy short(Less than 30 minutes)
WINNER
Invazon
Directed by Maurício Brunner
Ireland
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Puppet from Planet H
Directed by Courtney James
Canada
–
Sitcom Jimmy
Directed by Michael Amico
United States
–
The Porns
Directed by Adam Juegos
United States
–
Santa’s Night Out
Directed by bobby obermite
United States
–
School of Idiots by Sheldon Mashugana
Directed by Dean Morgan
United States
–
SILENT LEE in… The Writer!
Directed by Lee Brace
United Kingdom
–
Hector heat stroke
Directed by MICKE
France
–
CATEGORY: Crime Short(Less than 30 minutes)
WINNER
I AM THE NEW ADJANI
Directed by KHADY N’DIAYE
France
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
A Serpent by the Nest
Directed by Brandon Lazenko
Canada
–
CATEGORY: Debut Filmmaker(1st or 2nd film)
WINNER
SATORI
Directed by Michal Sam Gassner
Israel
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
From end to end
Soohack Lee
Korea, Republic of
–
I, Danced.
Directed by Clemens Chua
Singapore
–
North of the night
Directed by Olivier SIMON
France
–
Ants walking over an armpit
Directed by Juan Zadala – Yahaira Salazar
Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of
–
Amethyst Girl Destiny
Directed by Reggie Gaskins
United States
–
Prestige at South-East… Invisible
Directed by Nicola Maurantonio
Italy
–
Ed and Rooster’s Great Adventure
Directed by Lucy Fazely
United States
–
What you Keep
Directed by Oscar Gonzalez
Spain
–
Punyakoti (Sanskrit with English subtitles)
Directed by Ravishankar Venkateswaran
India
–
A Craftsman’s Journey
Directed by Maria Belenkova-Buford
Canada
–
No dust
Directed by Shan Gui
China
–
Instruments of Jesus
Directed by Joshua Campe
United States
–
Whistle Blowers
Directed by Antoine Collin
France
–
Because You’re Dead To me
Directed by Chris Maruna
Canada
–
5, A Mother’s Journey
Directed by Talamieka W Brice
United States
–
Dog Killer
Directed by Max Reinert
Brazil
–
Giorgio! A legacy of change.
Directed by David Glenn
United States
–
Once Upon a Time in Tel Aviv
Directed by Rafi Perach
Israel
–
THE ROSE VALLEY
Directed by CHRISTOPHOROS RODITIS
Cyprus
–
The Basement
Directed by Choi Yang Hyun
Korea, Republic of
–
ofuda
Directed by yoshinobu nakamura
Japan
–
TANGO AND ME
Directed by Joergen Erik Assentoft
Denmark
–
CoVideo
Directed by Nickeless Fisher
United States
–
Returned Broken
Directed by Allen Agopsowicz
Canada
–
Kodiyan
Directed by Tony Chan (alias) B K Anandakumar
India
–
Cyril
Directed by Andrew S Paul
United States
–
VERONA
Directed by Ane Siderman
Brazil
–
The Season Cuckoo Sings
Directed by Yang Jia
China
–
Sometime we all will be happy
Directed by Ekaterina Saunina
Russian Federation
–
JUTE STORY BEYOND BARS
Directed by CHAITALI DAS
India
–
Debora
Directed by Lucia De Alba Zabalza
Mexico
–
Symphoria
Directed by Catherine Dao
United States
–
camera,hysteria a go-go!
Directed by Chengjing Hu
China
–
The Pink Umbrella
Directed by Linda Christine Neil
Australia
–
Caffeinated Killer
Directed by Zhen Hao Ng
Malaysia
–
Friends with Plans
Directed by Uday Misra
United States
–
Nrutyam
Directed by Eswar Dommaraju
United States
–
CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILMS
WINNER
Gaza Monologues; Ten years and the dream continues…
Directed by Iman Aoun, Yousef Nateel
Palestine, State of
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Destined for Obscurity
Directed by TC Woodruff
United States
–
The Verdant Bowl M2
Directed by Joe Zhao
Netherlands
–
Lakmos
Directed by Panagiotis Papoutsis
Greece
–
Returning Home
Directed by Wanzhou Xiao
China
–
The Adventures at Comic-Con
Directed by Jason Brown
United States
–
THE CONSTANT
Directed by Victor Baltazar
United States
–
All of Me: Artists+Mothers
Directed by Maria Velasco
United States
–
Thee Who Hesitates…
Directed by Kelly Perine
United States
–
A Year in the Pit: A Voyage into Music Photography
Directed by John M. Woody
United States
–
Scattered Pieces
Directed by Alex Parkyn-Smith, Greg Bankoff
United Kingdom
–
REMEDIUM.
Directed by Magdalena Juszczyk
Poland
–
Ahlan wa sahlan
Directed by Lucas Vernier
France
–
Haenyeo
Directed by Ralph T Vituccio
United States
–
Jikubali
Directed by Ashraf Mswaki, Eva Lundgren Stenbom
Sweden
–
Bert’s Luck
Directed by clyde Bennett
United States
–
Exiled inland. Cassures II
Directed by Cassandre Thrasybule
Haiti
–
AIDS DIVA: The Legend of Connie Norman
Directed by Dante Alencastre
United States
–
In a Whole New Way
Directed by Jonathan Fisher
United States
–
Victuals: The CRE8AMEAL Story
Directed by Jude Orozco
United States
–
Gold and Ashes
Directed by Irina Mikhalchenko
Russian Federation
–
Interview With A Deadman; Three Years in Lockdown
Directed by Phil Strongman
United Kingdom
–
KYIV UNBROKEN: Director’s Cut
Directed by Phil Strongman
United Kingdom
–
5, A Mother’s Journey
Directed by Talamieka W Brice
United States
–
Feather Dance
Directed by Alex Luke
Mexico
–
Polonia
Directed by Lukasz Pater
South Africa
–
Through Fire
Directed by Calvin Loh
United States
–
Puso Ng Pinoy Bboy
Directed by Clifton D Abuan
United States
–
Every Moment
Directed by Samantha deManbey
United States
–
Yokosuka1953
Directed by Tsuyoshi Kigawa
Japan
–
Joel
Directed by Leigh Mackenzie
Australia
–
Broken Chains
Directed by Aaron Stewart
Singapore
–
KNOT – Weaving a symphony
Directed by Jinwoong YOUN
Singapore
–
Shave to Reborn
Directed by Ellen Pun
China
–
KUMBH- The Nectar of Faith
Directed by Himanshu Joshi
India
–
The People Who Fed Us
Directed by Danielle Grace Tan
Singapore
–
One year on – The Essex lorry tragedy
Directed by Paul Kennedy, Hoang Ho
Viet Nam
–
GREAT APES – A STORY OF THE FEELING MORAL MIND
Directed by Anja Krug-Metzinger
Germany
–
Follow You Home
Directed by Kathrine Ravn Kruse
Denmark
–
Fashion victims
Directed by Alessandro Brasile
Italy
–
TANGO AND ME
Directed by Joergen Erik Assentoft
Denmark
–
Fragments from the Diary of the Songbirds
Directed by Tomas Haglund
Sweden
–
Unique
Directed by Nachum Mochiach
Israel
–
FIDEL up CLOSE. An intimate portrait of Fidel Castro.
Directed by Eduardo Flores, Gabriel Beristain, Roberto Chile
Mexico
–
Attila – A Documentary
Directed by Dave Majcher, Stefano Ceccarelli
United States
–
DIONYSUS, THE RETURN
Directed by Spyros Tsiftsis
Greece
–
Devil in a Lawyers Suit – a rapist posthumous logos
Directed by Mark Tarrant, Otto Khoo
Australia
–
SS Malolo – The Millionaires Cruise of 1929
Directed by Rick A Helin
United States
–
O+
Directed by Hassan Abolhassani
Iran, Islamic Republic Of
–
Cirque du Cambodia
Directed by Joel Gershon
United States
–
The PRATT in the HAT
Directed by Susan Hillary
United States
–
Seventh Child
Directed by Milutin Jovanovic
Serbia
–
On the track of Robert van Gulik
Directed by Rob Rombout
Belgium
–
A Poet’s Childhood – Awakening to Consciousness – Elizabeth Martina Bishop
Directed by Vibhas P A Kendzia, Elizabeth Martina Bishop
United States
–
Home Grown
Directed by Alan J. Chriest
United States
–
JUTE STORY BEYOND BARS
Directed by CHAITALI DAS
India
–
Sonnyboy- The Making of a sound-man
Directed by Malcolm Nhleko
South Africa
–
The Martyrs of Khartoum
Directed by Simon Murtagh and Mark Murphy
Ireland
–
Zenerù
Directed by Andrea Grasselli
Italy
–
Another Day in Toy Town
Directed by Liam Bennet
New Zealand
–
Holy craziness.
Directed by Maria Margarida Moreira
Portugal
–
This Case & My Life
Directed by Ana A P Braunstein
United States
–
The Purple Thanaka of the Angels
Directed by Borit Yannick
Myanmar
–
The Way I Exist
Directed by Yundi Zhang
China
–
The Changing Face of Iceland
Directed by Mark Terry
Canada
–
Route to Taoism
Directed by Jaceylin Seah Yi Hon
Singapore
–
Ballet at the Aggregate Plant
Directed by Nikolay Veligzhanin
Russian Federation
–
NUMDI OODI true history
Directed by Angel Galmes Sureda
Spain
–
Single Sucklers
Directed by Terence White
Ireland
–
CATEGORY: Drone Films
WINNER
starfish in a sea of grass
Directed by Peggy Keilman
United States
–
CATEGORY: Educational Films
WINNER
A Poet’s Childhood – Awakening to Consciousness – Elizabeth Martina Bishop
Directed by Vibhas P A Kendzia, Elizabeth Martina Bishop
United States
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Phone Call
Directed by Direk Bee
Philippines
–
Recycling History
Directed by Christian Hernández Sánchez
Mexico
–
Giorgio! A legacy of change.
Directed by David Glenn
United States
–
PIVOT Paying It Forward
Directed by Robert Hunkele, Tom DiDonato
United States
–
Discovering Hydrogen
Directed by Nicole Scott
Germany
–
Counting Down
Directed by Oya Babaoglu
United States
–
CATEGORY: EXPERIMENTAL FILM
WINNER
You Who Never Arrived
Directed by Marius Olteanu
Romania
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Lockdown Love
Directed by Paul London, Tracey Moberly
United States
–
Amethyst Girl Destiny
Directed by Reggie Gaskins
United States
–
I Didn’t Come Here to Die
Directed by TD Benton
United States
–
THE EXPERIMENTS OF NAUM KOTIK
Directed by Kärma Burg
Germany
–
The Deepest Dark
Directed by Keith Randal Duncan
United States
–
THE BACK
Directed by Iñigo Gomez Barrondo
Spain
–
pandemic
Directed by albertbayona
Spain
–
Recycled Verses
Directed by Randy Kelly
Canada
–
“Action”
Directed by April Dolkar
United States
–
AFTER THE STORM
Directed by Ava ST.PierreCogburn
United States
–
– celia’s dream –
Directed by Victor Martin
United States
–
Sounds of Unridden Waves
Directed by Sean Lowry
Australia
–
EntangleMEN: from the dugout
Directed by Helanius James Wilkins
United States
–
HUMANITY KEY
Directed by ETTORE PASCULLI
Italy
–
Tukuhnikivatz
Directed by Maida Withers
United States
–
Arrow Board Game
Directed by MarcinGizycki
Poland
–
Carnitapu
Directed by Amaan Ahmad
India
–
Fieldwork The Colonies
Directed by Ben Morieson
Australia
–
LEVIATHAN
Directed by Eyal Segal
Israel
–
Malagente
Directed by FlaviaIncitti
Italy
–
You Who Never Arrived
Directed by Marius Olteanu
Romania
–
Aquatoria
Directed by AnatoliyGankevich
Ukraine
–
camera,hysteria a go-go!
Directed by Chengjing Hu
China
–
On / Off
Directed by Nicolas P. Villarreal
Argentina
–
Alleyway of Dreams
Directed by Robert David Duncan
Canada
–
Pixel Happiness
Directed by JieJie Ng
Singapore
–
The Birth of Innocence
Directed by Malcolm H. Parker
United States
–
CATEGORY: Family/Children films
WINNER
The Real Picture!
Directed by Shaunak Surlu
Singapore
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
TimeBOY the hard ride
Directed by Rod Power
Australia
–
WAKE UP, PRINCESS
Directed by Daniel Lopez, Chloe Calderon, Camila De Paula
Spain
–
Everything Is Going To Be Alright
Directed by Brett Jubinville
Canada
–
Colourful feathers
Directed by Maribel Suárez
Mexico
–
My Little Boys – Apollo’s belt
Directed by Jack Shih
Taiwan
–
Be Like Water
Directed by Chad Lee
Australia
–
CATEGORY: FEATURE SCRIPT
OFFICIAL SELECTION
“ONCE UPON A WESTERN EVE”
Written by Pat E. Larkin
United States
–
WINNER
The Basement
Written by Lee Jieun, Hong Junseong & Choi Yang Hyun
Korea, Republic of
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Soldiers Of God (No Writer’s Name) AWARD WINNING SCRIPT
Written by Guy Quigley
United States
–
Prophet
Written by Daniel Corey
United States
–
MAKE ME HAPPY
Written by Thomas Louis Castiglione
United States
–
About Gabriel
Written by Janna Jones
United States
–
Trucker Uppers
Written by Baby Boy Monaghan, Coco Mault
United States
–
“FAME & GLORY”
Written by Pat E. Larkin
United States
–
Samantha Rutledge P.I, A Killer Case
Written by annis Aliferis
United Kingdom
–
Escape to Hollow Earth
Written by Colin K. Stewart
United States
–
Hollow Earth Quest
Written by Kathy Krantz Stewart
United States
–
Honor Bound
Written by Michael Oborn
United States
–
What the Prophets Last Say to Earth
Written by Justin Schumann
United States
–
Bo’s Life
Written by Barry F Miller, Michael A Scalfaro
United States
–
Steven
Written by Barry F. Miller
United States
–
The Southside Elves (Saving Christmas)
Written by D.W. Dickerson
Canada
–
STRANGE FEELING
Written by Kieren Gaertner
United States
–
Fragile Kay
Written by Peter Gartner
United Kingdom
–
IN LOVE WITH EINSTEIN
Written by Linda Shayne
United States
–
Black Tiger
Written by Karl Mather
Australia
–
“Steppin’ Out!”
Written by Steve Bensinger
United States
–
The Extraterrestrial Highway
Written by Steve Sorenson
United States
–
WARSAW ’85
Written by Phil STRONGMAN
United Kingdom
–
MARIANA – cousins
Written by Phil Strongman
United Kingdom
–
KYIV: OPEN CITY
Written by Phil Strongman
United Kingdom
–
The Lost Life
Written by Anna Novikova
Italy
–
Casa Liliane
Written by Nadia Pandolfo
United States
–
Mapogo the Lion
Written by Patrick Craddock
New Zealand
–
SUGAR LAND
Written by Thomas Louis Castiglione
United States
–
Concrete Wings
Written by Beverly Gandara
United States
–
Jonah 2050
Written by Shahid A. Muhammed
United States
–
The Hammer
Written by Shahid A. Muhammed
United States
–
Portrait of A Mother
Written by Mary Rose Colindres
Philippines
–
The Legend of John Steel
Written by Berry Landen, Hank Jones
United States
–
WATCHING
Written by Paul Cross
United States
–
FREEDOM
Written by Elizabeth Stevens, James Bruner
United States
–
LOVE LABORATORY
Written by MUCHAO WANG, FANGMIN WANG
China
–
DRAGON MOON
Written by Bernadette Hale
United States
–
Once upon a Time a Caveman Walked Into a Queer Bar
Written by Tom Avery & Simone Saunders
Australia
–
Got Ya … Got Ya … Now I’m Gonna Kill Ya
Written by Tom Avery, Simone Darwina Saunders
Australia
–
The Key of Seas
Written by Rebecca Clarisse Jacoby
Martinique
–
Death loves fish&chips
Written by Dylan Nicolas Zarrella
United Kingdom
–
the devil in us dog
Written by david coley
United States
–
Angel of Rain
Written by Lawrence Kennon
United States
–
The Storm Warriors
Written by Giacomo Knox
United States
–
Dead No More
Written by Gini Graham Scott
United States
–
Brain Swap
Written by Gini Graham Scott
United States
–
Coke and Diamonds
Written by Gini Graham Scott
United States
–
“ONCE UPON A WESTERN EVE”
Written by Pat E. Larkin
United States
–
Cross Cultures
Written by Brian Stoddart
Australia
–
Because of Me
Written by Clyde Rose Evans, Selene Rochester
United States
–
Pleasure Girl
Written by Estelle Asmodelle
Australia
–
Black Ocean
Written by Francesca Florentyna O’Hop
United States
–
CATEGORY: FILM ON NATURE / ENVIRONMENT / WILDLIFE
WINNER
The legend of the rhododendron
Directed by Priit Laineste
Finland
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Connect A Creative Response To Climate Change
Directed by Priit Laineste
Finland
–
S.O.S. Sparrow (subtitled)
Directed by Enrique Amigo
Spain
–
Punyakoti (Sanskrit with English subtitles)
Directed by Ravishankar Venkateswaran
India
–
MicroKansas – Tribulation
Directed by Bobby Obermite
United States
–
TARKINE TOGETHER – 60 mins
Directed by Rhys Shepherd
Australia
–
CATEGORY: FILM ON RELIGION
WINNER
The Story of Tantra
Directed by Viliam Poltikovič
Czech Republic
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Penitent Thief
Directed by Lucas Miles
United States
–
Instruments of Jesus
Directed by Joshua Campe
United States
–
The Laws of the Universe – The Age of Elohim
Directed by Isamu Imakake
Japan
–
CATEGORY: FILM ON WOMEN
WINNER
First time in Buenos Aires for Jette Bergholdt to dance tango
Directed by Joergen Erik Assentoft
Denmark
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
TANGO AND ME
Directed by Joergen Erik Assentoft
Denmark
–
INTACT
Directed by Loris Hantzis
France
–
The PRATT in the HAT
Directed by Susan Hillary
United States
–
IN BAD COMPANY
Directed by Ke DeSol
Australia
–
JUTE STORY BEYOND BARS
Directed by CHAITALI DAS
India
–
MEDUSA
Directed by SOPHIE LEVY
France
–
Brave New Year
Directed by Lita Doolan
Denmark
–
Haenyeo
Directed by Ralph T Vituccio
United States
–
Shevolution
Directed by Seidy Lopez
United States
–
CATEGORY: FILM/VIDEO POSTER
WINNER
AFTER THE STORM
Directed by Ava ST.Pierre Cogburn
United States
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Bastidas! – Aye Te Veo
Directed by Jenni Otero
United States
–
Processing
Directed by Renetta G. Amador
United States
–
Bigfoot!
Directed by jason F Iannarino
United States
–
Counting Down
Directed by Oya Babaoglu
United States
–
TARKINE TOGETHER
Directed by Rhys Shepherd
Australia
–
CATEGORY: FILMS ON DISABILITY ISSUE
WINNER
Echo
Directed by Hunter Moranville
United States
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The future of Orphan Care
Directed by Christy Tang
United States
–
Counting Down
Directed by Oya Babaoglu
United States
–
Acceptance: Nicole Faccio
Directed by BLANCA NINWEN
United Kingdom
–
The Pink Umbrella
Directed by Linda Christine Neil
Australia
–
CATEGORY: FREE SPEECH
WINNER
camera,hysteria a go-go!
Directed by Chengjing Hu
China
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
A Poet’s Childhood – Awakening to Consciousness – Elizabeth Martina Bishop
Directed by Vibhas P A Kendzia, Elizabeth Martina Bishop
United States
–
CATEGORY: HORROR / SCIENCE FICTION / GENRE The Way I Exist FILM
WINNER
TUTUGE
Directed by Virlanwana Langgong
Indonesia
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Honor Bound
Directed by Michael Oborn
United States
–
Blood House
Directed by Tony Manders
United Kingdom
–
Because You’re Dead To me
Directed by Chris Maruna
Canada
–
The Maestro
Directed by Paul Spurrier
Thailand
–
CATEGORY: LGBT FILM
WINNER
Between Us
Directed by Julian Giacomuzzi, Marie Tatzber, Florian Reidinger, Enia Cosic
Austria
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Way I Exist
Directed by Yundi Zhang
China
–
AIDS DIVA: The Legend of Connie Norman
Directed by Dante Alencastre
United States
–
Un métier comme un autre / A job like any other
Directed by Annick Roussy
Canada
–
Giorgio! A legacy of change.
Directed by David Glenn
United States
–
Unique
Directed by Nachum Mochiach
Israel
–
ONLY LOVE MATTERS
Directed by KAMRAN QURESHI
United Kingdom
–
WCB: Sigil
Directed by WCB
Australia
–
CATEGORY: MOBILE FILM
WINNER
Burn Out
Directed by Tomasz Rewers
Poland
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Taxi – an uncertain conversation
Directed by Avijit Mitra
India
–
Inside I’m Free
Directed by VESNA MARICH
United Kingdom
–
Ants walking over an armpit
Directed by Juan Zadala – Yahaira Salazar
Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of
–
A Good First Day
Directed by Kelly Copeland
United States
–
Partheno pande
Directed by Francesco Esposito
Italy
–
Year of May
Directed by Kyle Nozza
Australia
–
CoVideo
Directed by Nickeless Fisher
United States
–
Bigfoot!
Directed by jason F Iannarino
United States
–
The Roommate
Directed by Jim Cook Jr.
United States
–
Break-up
Directed by Katarzyna Adamus
United Kingdom
–
ARI (To Know)
Directed by MILLAT AHMAD
Singapore
–
Janie’s Melody
Directed by Rick Cerda
United States
–
Mi Impedimenta
Directed by Rick Cerda
United States
–
CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO
WINNER
Graindelavoix: Saint Anthony’s Fire
Directed by Sebastian Pańczyk
Poland
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
WHO? CARES
Directed by Fella Cederbaum
United States
–
New World Order (Orchestral)
Directed by Susan Lim, Christina Teenz Tan, Samudra Kajal Saikia
Singapore
–
New World Order
Directed by Susan Lim, Christina Teenz Tan, Samudra Kajal Saikia
Singapore
–
The Northern Rim
Directed by James Thornton
United States
–
BELLARIA
Directed by Cécile Nordegg, Patryk Senewicki
Austria
–
Nu Bossa 1
Directed by Kostiantyn Mishchenko
United States
–
Shout Down The Silence
Directed by Jeremy Harry Harris
Australia
–
I would like to find you
Directed by Adriano Martorana
Italy
–
IDNTT
Directed by bettina d’mello, dr:khan
Germany
–
Tahrikatör – The Game of Love
Directed by Turgay Aksoy
Turkey
–
AND THERE’S SOMEONE
Directed by Stefano Giannotti
Italy
–
Time
Directed by Dimitar Drew
United States
–
Broken (The Video)
Directed by Daniel Le
Australia
–
Bernard Down in the Disco at Midnight
Directed by Timothy Hawthorne
New Zealand
–
Bastidas! – Aye Te Veo
Directed by Jenni Otero
United States
–
My CarGuitar
Directed by Conny Conrad
Germany
–
I Didn’t Come Here to Die
Directed by TD Benton
United States
–
AL DI LA’ DEL FIUME (Across the river)
Directed by Frances Sapphire
Italy
–
Mountain Bear
Directed by Jeremy Northcote
Australia
–
Stevan – Hope It’s Not
Directed by Ben Develin
Australia
–
Connect A Creative Response To Climate Change
Directed by Steve Mortimer
United Kingdom
–
CATEGORY: NARRATIVE FEATURE
WINNER
DARKING WAY
Directed by Zsolt Pozsgai
Hungary
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
CACODYL “Caged Bird”
Directed by Orestes Valdes
United States
–
They/Them/Us
Directed by Jon Sherman
United States
–
MEDUSA
Directed by SOPHIE LEVY
France
–
Thy Neighbor
Directed by George A. Johnson
United States
–
Fate’s Shadow: The Whole Story
Directed by Michelle Arthur
United States
–
Hito
Directed by Ryutarou Yamaguchi
Japan
–
THE LEGEND OF COUGHING CUTHBERT’s TREASURE
Directed by Patrick Cormack
United Kingdom
–
HONG KONG BLUE
Directed by Phil STRONGMAN
United Kingdom
–
THE ROSE VALLEY
Directed by CHRISTOPHOROS RODITIS
Cyprus
–
The Basement
Directed by Choi Yang Hyun
Korea, Republic of
–
Two Is a Magic Number
Directed by Holger Borggrefe, Stefan Hering
Germany
–
Hospital – Daughter’s Mother
Directed by Rax Rinnekangas
Finland
–
OLVIDO & LEON
Directed by XAVIER BERMÚDEZ
Spain
–
Kodiyan
Directed by Tony Chan (alias) B K Anandakumar
India
–
Road King
Directed by Randy Kent
India
–
LOVE LABORATORY
Directed by MUCHAO WANG, FANGMIN WANG
China
–
The Chosen Path
Directed by Eric Iglesias
United States
–
SCREENPLAY of an Indian Love Story
Directed by KL PRASAD
India
–
‘Last night, locked in…
Directed by Jonathon Crewe
United Kingdom
–
A Fishy Business in Saint-Pierre et Miquelon
Directed by Christian Monnier
France
–
Sakulazaka Story
Directed by 小野明良
Japan
–
Forbidden Love
Directed by jb brown
United States
–
Symphoria
Directed by Catherine Dao
United States
–
The Master
Directed by Hatsuki YOKO-O
Japan
–
ITHU KATHAIYELLA NIJAM
Directed by KANNAN RAJAMANICKEM
India
–
BESTIE
Directed by Ranga K
India
–
CATEGORY: ONE MINUTE FILM
WINNER
Break-up
Directed by Katarzyna Adamus
United Kingdom
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Human Beast
Directed by Javier Campo, Lucio Cruces
Spain
–
CATEGORY: PERFORMING ARTS
WINNER
Saudades
Directed by Loretta G Thomas
United States
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Well
Directed by Loretta G Thomas
United States
–
New World Order (Orchestral)
Directed by Susan Lim, Christina Teenz Tan, Samudra Kajal Saikia
Singapore
–
New World Order
Directed by Susan Lim, Christina Teenz Tan, Samudra Kajal Saikia
Singapore
–
SATORI
Directed by Michal Sam Gassner
Israel
–
GEORGE M. COHAN TONIGHT!
Directed by Jon J Peterson
United States
–
Fate’s Shadow: The Whole Story
Directed by Michelle Arthur
United States
–
CATEGORY: PHOTOGRAPHY
WINNER
TARKINE TOGETHER
Directed by Rhys Shepherd
Australia
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Eyes of the Innocent
Directed by Cynthia Bergen
United States
–
CATEGORY: POSTMODERN FILM
WINNER
Mainline
Directed by Vladimir Polishuk
Isle of Man
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Courier
Directed by Bence Kotány
Hungary
–
So, Where’s the Sun’s Home?
Directed by Parisa Zandbaf
Iran, Islamic Republic of
–
camera,hysteria a go-go!
Directed by Chengjing Hu
China
–
CATEGORY: ROMANTIC SHORT
WINNER
If Anyone Asks…
Directed by Imogen Ross
Australia
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Eli on the beach
Directed by Noa Li Sitbon
Israel
–
Ek Achchi Naukri ( A Good Job)
Directed by Anuj Bhardwaj
India
–
CATEGORY: SELFIE VIDEO
WINNER
Break-up
Directed by Katarzyna Adamus
United Kingdom
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Ain’t No Female Romeo
Directed by Lita Doolan
United Kingdom
–
CATEGORY: SHORT SCRIPT
WINNER
Matinoïa
Directed by Rebecca Clarisse Jacoby
Martinique
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Phases of the Moon
Directed by Francesca Florentyna O’Hop
United States
–
Don’t fire it up
Directed by Apiwat Pattalarungkan
Thailand
–
Yamdoot Mera Dost
Directed by Pramode Kumar
United States
–
Essence of Music
Directed by Rebecca Clarisse Jacoby
Martinique
–
NOT AN EXIT
Directed by Sid Kramer
United States
–
Fairy Dress
Directed by Neha Shrivastava
India
–
Dying To Learn
Directed by Leroy J Barrett III
United States
–
Our Father
Directed by Ciaran Bruder, Neil Saul
Ireland
–
Union Station
Directed by Evaristo Scarsanela
United States
–
No Pebble Tossed
Directed by Chris Willis
United States
–
The Conversion
Directed by Juan J Aleman
United States
–
The Dance
Directed by Ross Joseph Elkon
United States
–
MR NOVAK: PART 2
Directed by Ian Davies
United Kingdom
–
Santa – Turning a HO HO HO into a housewife
Directed by ChiCheese Rivera
United States
–
Fill The Space (‘Sthalipooranam’)
Directed by Noushad Mohamed Kunju
India
–
CATEGORY: SILENT FILM
WINNER
SILENT LEE in… The Audition!
Directed by Lee Brace
United Kingdom
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Something Wicked Dwells
Directed by Waide Riddle
United States
–
SINGING TO LOVE
Directed by ANTONIO BELLIDO MARIN
Spain
–
Taken Over
Directed by Sheldon Woodson
United States
–
CATEGORY: STUDENT FILM
WINNER
Caffeinated Killer
Directed by Zhen Hao Ng
Malaysia
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Mr.Sysiphus
Directed by Jedi Joongoo Kang
Korea, Republic of
–
A Different Kind of Dancer
Directed by Malcolm Loh Jun Jie
Singapore
–
Timber
Directed by Viktor Alsbjer
Sweden
–
Red Apple
Directed by Vanij Choksi
India
–
camera,hysteria a go-go!
Directed by Chengjing Hu
China
–
Another Day in Toy Town
Directed by Liam Bennet
New Zealand
–
I Wanna Be a Tree
Directed by Chang Xu
China
–
Days at Fangzhou Market
Directed by CALUM HENDERSON
United Kingdom
–
Debora
Directed by Lucia De Alba Zabalza
Mexico
–
Counting Down
Directed by Oya Babaoglu
United States
–
Eli on the beach
Directed by Noa Li Sitbon
Israel
–
The Living Sea
Directed by Ema Poposka
Hong Kong
–
Hide and Seek
Directed by Zou Gaoxu
China
–
Cloud Boy: An Autistic Journey
Directed by Kieran Firth-Bernard
United Kingdom
–
Giving Support to a Recent Victim of Sexual Violence
Directed by Rodrigo Henriquez
Canada
–
BACK and FORTH
Directed by Piotr Nowak
United States
–
Das Verhalten des Tiers
Directed by YIYING GAO
Germany
–
Fragile
Directed by Morgan Routt
United States
–
The Adventures of Tobian
Directed by Shikai Tao
China
–
Carved in Time
Directed by Nan Su
China
–
CATEGORY: SHORT FILM
WINNER
magda
Directed by mahmoud Mahmoud
Egypt
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Days of the Last Death
Directed by Logan Fry
United States
–
Pandemic (House of Bones)
Directed by Logan Fry
United States
–
From end to end
Directed by Soohack Lee
Korea, Republic of
–
CEMETERY HUNT
Directed by BRUNNO RODRIGUES
Brazil
–
The Egg
Directed by Andrej Dojkic
United States
–
MASK
Directed by Dr.Sweta Kumar Dash
India
–
THE HEALING TOUCH
Directed by SWETA KUMAR DASH
India
–
The Student
Directed by VasileiosKalamakis
Greece
–
Diegesis
Directed by Gabriel Angulo
Peru
–
GAJRA
Directed by VINEET SHARMA
India
–
Atithi 2
Directed by SouvikDutta
United States
–
Parenting 101: Advice from the Clueless
Directed by Stephanie G Fitch
United States
–
Ants walking over an armpit
Directed by Juan Zadala – Yahaira Salazar
Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of
–
Gallows or bullet
Directed by DIDIER METHIVIER
Spain
–
Capolinea – The Last Stop
Directed by Roberto Totola
Italy
–
“Money 2021”
Directed by Mimi Garrard
United States
–
Occam’s Razor-Short Film 1950’s
Directed by ranjitsingh
Canada
–
The Bastards
Directed by Martin P. NDONG EYEBE
San Marino
–
OBOT-RAY
Directed by Olivia Bailey, James Bagby
United States
–
Casanova
Directed by Daniel Carrera Pasternac , Danae Reynaud
Mexico
–
The Case of the No Good Low-Down Creep, a LoFi Film Noir Classic
Directed by Jay Carney, Penny Towers
United States
–
A Good First Day
Directed by Kelly Copeland
United States
–
Edgar Palm in Otrabanda
Directed by HarrieVerstappen
Curaçao
–
agrū
Directed by AshwinKashyap
India
–
A Night from Hell
Directed by Michael F Duff
United States
–
MA TERRE (MY GROUND)
Directed by MichaëlRué
Switzerland
–
CHAND SAANSE (A few breaths)
Directed by Pratimajoshi
India
–
The Beach Ball Movie… Making Of
Directed by MJ McGalliard
United States
–
Unmask
Directed by Kamal Kochappan
India
–
The Deepest Dark
Directed by Keith Randal Duncan
United States
–
Dinner For Two
Directed by Joe Lobianco
United States
–
Keni – The Otherkin
Directed by Sajesh Mohan
India
–
Mixed Juice
Directed by JayanMulangad
United States
–
Processing
Directed by Renetta G. Amador
United States
–
Parthenopande movie ENGLISH SUBTITLE
Directed by Francesco Esposito
Italy
–
Inhuman
Directed by IñigoAcha
Spain
–
Broken
Directed by HalehSaberi
United States
–
Shiki-Kai
Directed by Rodrigo Henriquez
Canada
–
Being Brave
Directed by Joffre Faria Silva
Canada
–
Jessy
Directed by Zachary Boulton
Australia
–
Milk
Directed by Celia Jaspers
New Zealand
–
SUNFLOWER
Directed by DING KAI
China
–
Baby Please
Directed by Anthony Caldarella
United States
–
Spirit Hand
Directed by Jack Diehl
United States
–
Shevolution
Directed by Seidy Lopez
United States
–
One More Second
Directed by Isabella Brito Mello
Mexico
–
ZERO KILOMETER
Directed by SHAMAS NAWAB SIDDIQUI
India
–
First time in Buenos Aires for JetteBergholdt to dance tango
Directed by Joergen Erik Assentoft
Denmark
–
TANGO AND ME
Directed by Joergen Erik Assentoft
Denmark
–
WAKE UP, PRINCESS
Directed by Daniel Lopez, Chloe Calderon, Camila De Paula
Spain
–
Gustave
Directed by ClemenceJosseau
France
–
Wake Up Little Girl
Directed by Noah Lydiard
United States
–
Discarded
Directed by Will Martel
United States
–
In Limbo
Directed by Xavier Baeyens, Norman Baert
Belgium
–
The PRATT in the HAT
Directed by Susan Hillary
United States
–
Burn Out
Directed by Tomasz Rewers
Poland
–
Missi – a Short Film
Directed by ChetnaGola
United States
–
NA JAANE KYUN
Directed by MayankPushpam Singh
India
–
Bigfoot!
Directed by jason F Iannarino
United States
–
LIZ
Directed by SuelenMenezes
Brazil
–
Tamouzi
Directed by Ali Dekmak
Lebanon
–
The song in my heart.
Directed by YONG-HWAN JO
Korea, Republic of
–
A Poet’s Childhood – Awakening to Consciousness – Elizabeth Martina Bishop
Directed by Vibhas P A Kendzia, Elizabeth Martina Bishop
United States
–
Fake
Directed by Alan J. Chriest
United States
–
HASHTAG
Directed by Lorena Sopi
Albania
–
Echo
Directed by KamilOlejnik
France
–
UNMASKING
Directed by Khalid Hasan Khan
Pakistan
–
Prawn Noodles and a Dream
Directed by Ding Jie (DJ) Ng
Singapore
–
New World Order
Directed by Susan Lim, Christina Teenz Tan, SamudraKajalSaikia
Singapore
–
Debora
Directed by Lucia De Alba Zabalza
Mexico
–
Tossed Out
Directed by Michael K.Bell
United States
–
Forever
Directed by Pat Garrett
Australia
–
Great Celebration
Directed by GianmariaSortino
Italy
–
camera,hysteria a go-go!
Directed by Chengjing Hu
China
–
Home in the bushfire
Directed by darrenclark
Australia
–
Garden District
Directed by Oley Sassone
United States
–
This Case & My Life
Directed by Ana A P Braunstein
United States
–
No Gyroscope
Directed by Fella Cederbaum
United States
–
Treeology
Directed by Antonius
Germany
–
Zimnicea
Directed by BogdanNaumovici
Romania
–
Apache Girl
Directed by Richard Allen Pines
United States
–
OMGI
Directed by EMMANUVEL N K
India
–
Climate Change Is Going to Kill Us All
Directed by Anatoly Koblov
Russian Federation
–
Resilience
Directed by Will REMOND, Jim REMOND
France
–
Millennial Story
Directed by Matthew Taket, Emily Bui
Australia
–
In a parallel universe
Directed by EslamHozayen
United States
–
ashes
Directed by ApiwatPattalarungkan
Thailand
–
SCAPEGOATS
Directed by K. UpaliNimal
Sri Lanka
–
Daydreamer
Directed by Yasong Wang
United States
–
CROWD
Directed by RecepAkar
Turkey
–
Nrutyam
Directed by EswarDommaraju
United States
–
Other
Directed by Jay Arcansalin
United States
–
Artless
Directed by Sophia Knight
United States
–
Filters
Directed by Katie Moskal, Mark S. Wright
United States
–
CATEGORY: TELEVISION / PILOT PROGRAM OR SERIES
WINNER
La Bruja De Los ColoresInfinitos
Directed by AssurAvendañ
Mexico
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Dollie’s House
Directed by Dan Kairis
United States
–
Mary, Marie, and Maria
Directed by Steve Bensinger
United States
–
A Week With My Father
Directed by Andre Mayers
United States
–
The Bar
Directed by Michael Alexander McDougall
Indonesia
–
The Deadly Game
Directed by Will Martel
United States
–
Music and Mental Health Episode 1 of 9
Directed by Tina Rix
United States
–
CATEGORY: TRAILER/TEASER
WINNER
“The Psychologist” 2021 – Trailer
Directed by Anton Kurza
Ukraine
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Burger Royale-A Short Prologue
Directed by Gary Francis Roche
United Kingdom
–
Blair And Tara’s Journey Trailer
Directed by Will Martel
United States
–
ROJO CABELLO PISTOLERO .m4v short clip:
Directed by Pat Larkin
United States
–
War Brides of Japan: The Chase
Directed by Yayoi L Winfrey
United States
–
CATEGORY: TRAVEL FILM
WINNER
Paddle pullers video diaries CANOE TRIP ON THE VÕHANDU RIVER (in Estonia)
Directed by RivoLaasi
Estonia
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
SS Malolo The Millionaires Cruise of 1929
Directed by Rick A Helin
United States
–
Mini Vacation
Directed by Miguel Mike Medina
United States
–
Yoron Island Your own life, your own voyage. 4K
Directed by KentaroKusunoki
Japan
–
what’s matter about a small island called Yoron
Directed by Alex Ichiro Okuma
Japan
–
CONSTANTE AND HEMINGWAY IN THE FLORIDITA
Directed by Ramon Vilaró
Spain
–
CATEGORY: VIRTUAL REALITY (VR) / AUGMENTED REALITY (AR) AND 360° VIDEO
WINNER
KARIAKOO
Directed by OlaMirzoeva, George Gasto, Gill
ian Griffin
Tanzania, United Republic of
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
A Play Of Pseudo-Religion
Directed by HyoLim Lee
Korea, Republic of
–
PIANO UNDER THE STARS VR
Directed by JUAN CARLOS VIDAL
Chile
–
CATEGORY: WEB AND NEW MEDIA
WINNER
Sweater Vest and Regular Tie – Episode 2
Directed by Andrei “Wolf” Constantinescu, Mihai Constantinescu
Romania
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Dentists
Directed by Paradox Delilah
Canada
–
GEORGE M. COHAN TONIGHT!
Directed by Jon J Peterson
United States
–
EYE MUST
Directed by Wade Gibb
Canada
–
AVA: A Twist in the Road
Directed by CatheraneSkillen
United States
–
Music and Mental Health Episode 1 of 9
Directed by Tina Rix
United States
–
GODDESSES OF FLESH AND BLOOD
Directed by Erick SañudoColombia
–
CATEGORY: WOMEN’S FILM
WINNER
Exiled inland. Cassures II
Directed by Cassandre Thrasybule
Haiti
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
NO PASA NADA
Directed by Victoria Naranjos Montoya
Mexico
–
MEDUSA
Directed by SOPHIE LEVY
France
–
Amethyst Girl Destiny
Directed by Reggie Gaskins
United States
–
Steppin’ Out!
Directed by Steve Bensinger
United States
–
5, A Mother’s Journey
Directed by Talamieka W Brice
United States
–
Shevolution
Directed by Seidy Lopez
United States
–
What if Babel was just a Myth?
Directed by Sandrine Loncke
France
–
The PRATT in the HAT
Directed by Susan Hillary
United States
–
Symphoria
Directed by Catherine Dao
United States
–
Break-up
Directed by Katarzyna Adamus
United Kingdom
–
This Case & My Life
Directed by Ana A P Braunstein
United States
–
CATEGORY: YOUNG FILMMAKER
WINNER
dementia
Directed by Bella Merlino
Australia
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Real Picture!
Directed by Shaunak Surlu
Singapore
–