WFCS

MOVIE OF THE MONTH: JULY 2021

 

CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILM

WINNER

Synthetic Me

Directed by Susan Lim, Christina Teenz Tan, Samudra Kajal Saikia

Czech Republic


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
On / Off

Directed by Nicolas P. Villarreal

Argentina

An Orchestrated Evil Professor

Directed by Susan Lim, Christina Teenz Tan, Samudra Kajal Saikia

United States

Magic Dream

Directed by Tomás Welss Barkan

Chile

WAQT

Directed by Shailesh Acharekar

India

Justin and the Werloobee

Directed by Ken Yoffe & Ellen Weisberg, John Vo

United States

CATEGORY: BEST PRODUCER
WINNER
The Algorithm

Produced by Jeslene Chia, Jereld Ang

Singapore

CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR
WINNER
A martyr of the pen

Acted by Nali Hamouan

United Kingdom

The Mind of Jakob Roy

Acted by John Sciarretta

United States

Max 2021

Acted by Maxwell L. Highsmith

United States

Deception-n-Lies

Acted by Shaun Fletcher

United States

The Sleeping Buddha

Acted by Sourav Chatterjee

India

The Algorithm

Acted by Shawn Thia

Singapore

CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS
WINNER
Deception-n-Lies

Acted by – Micah Hart

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Sleeping Buddha

Acted by Nahida Akhtar

India

The Algorithm

Acted by Xenia Tan

Singapore

CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

WINNER
THE BURDEN

Cinematographed by- Zak Rivers
United States


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Algorithm

Cinematographed by Bolin Chen

Singapore


CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR

WINNER
PANAHON NG LIGALIG (TIME OF UNREST)

Directed by Francis Luscianne J. Gacer

Philippines


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
OTHAIYADI PADHAI (ONE WAY)

Directed by ASWIN KUMAR VENUGOPAL

Malaysia

DIEABOLICAL

Directed by Ray Brady

United Kingdom

Deception-n-Lies

Directed by Andretti Dante

United States

The Sleeping Buddha

Directed by Anirban Chakraborty

India

The Algorithm

Directed by  Seng Jueh Lim

Singapore

Singapore

Directed by Sibo Zhu

China

CATEGORY: BEST EDITING (FICTION & DOCUMENTARY)

WINNER

DIEABOLICAL

Edited by – Ray Brady

United Kingdom

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

The Algorithm

Edited by- Linette Chen, Eric Chow,Jeslene Chia

Singapore

CATEGORY: BEST VFX ARTIST

WINNER

The Algorithm

VFX by- Nicolai Marckie Dela Cruz David, Fidris Alfady

 

Singapore

CATEGORY: CRIME SHORT

WINNER

A martyr of the pen

Directed by – Alan Hamwan

United Kingdom

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

DIEABOLICAL

Directed by – Ray Brady

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: BEST FILM SCORE – SOUNDTRACK
WINNER
Lucas
Film Scored by-Norrawat Sukkasem
Thailand


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
An Orchestrated Evil Professor

Fillm Scored by- Greg Calbi, Stefano Civetta, Stephane Reichart
United States

Pineapples & Pasties: A Burlesque Documentary

Directed by – Lymari Graciano

United States

Four Doors Forty Maqams

Film Scored by -Ata Durak, Emre Bakar
Turkey

DIEABOLICAL

Film Scored by- Ray Brady

United Kingdom

Ballads of the Exodus

Film Scored by- Pawel Bzim Zarecki

United States

Peters Rd

Film Scored by – Davide Perico

United States

CATEGORY: BEST SOUND DESIGNING

WINNER

THE BURDEN

Sound Designed by – Seth Brand
United States

The Sleeping Buddha

Sound Designed by – Oindra Kr.Dutta, Subhadip Ghosh

India

CATEGORY: BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
WINNER
The Sleeping Buddha

Acted by- Bimal Giri
India

CATEGORY: BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
WINNER
The Sleeping Buddha

Acted by – Moumita Maitra
India

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILMS

WINNER
From Durban to Tomorrow

Directed by – Dylan Mohan Gray

South Africa

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Lockdown – The Doctor Who Fans’ Survival Guide
Directed by – Roger Christopher Stevens

United Kingdom

Portrait of a missionary

Directed by – YIN xin

France

BEHIND THE MASK, SURVIVORS

Directed by – PAULINA ALY, ATIAT CARI ALY, RAMADAN ALY

United States

Lamafa

Directed by – Bon Ishikawa

Japan

1247
Directed by – Woojin Song

Korea, Republic of

SAMBISTAS

Directed by – WOOJIN SONG

Korea, Republic of

Crossings

Directed by – Itzik Lerner

Israel

Israel

Directed by – Evangeline M. Mitchell

United States

A Private Death*

Marianna Barr

Israel

Once Upon a Boy

Directed by – Uri Levi

Israel

A Common Goal

Directed by – Shuki Guzik

Israel

Niblets

Directed by -Douglas Vuncannon

United States

BUCKY & The Design Science Revolution

Directed by – Noel B Murphy

United States

The Scariest Movie Ever Made (2020)

Directed by – kj ozborne

United States

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER (1ST OR 2ND FILM)
WINNER
Korrinty

Directed by- Aziz Chennaoui

Tunisia

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

About Mother

Directed by- Melanie Subono, Reza Nangin

Indonesia

KOKO

Directed by – Anjani K Pandey

Indonesia

SUSPENDED

Directed by – PRADEEP SUVIGYA

India

Betrayal

Directed by – Jerry Garcia

United States

YUDDHA KAANDAM

Directed by – ANANDHA RAJAN

India

Rain in Her Eyes

Directed by – Ron Omer

Israel

IYAL – ( The Endless Chapter )

Directed by – Aravinth Kumaran

India

CATEGORY: EXPERIMENTAL FILMS
WINNER
Biological Lonelines

Directed by – Karolis Jankus

Lithuania


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Captive

Directed by – Seayoon Jeong

United States

LIVING TWICE

Directed by – Stephan Richter Bestier

Germany

Justice for Go

Directed by – Vishnuvandana Kadirimangalam

Canada

Corona-Birth of an Old Man (After Hemingway)

Directed by – James Anthony Cook

United States

Mars, the Bringer of War

Directed by – Kostiantyn Mishchenko

United States

VUJA DE

Directed by – Joby Varghese

India

TOLL FREE 1600 600 60

Directed by – SAJEEVAN ANTHIKAD

India

CATEGORY: FAMILY/CHILDREN FILMS (ANY LENGTH)
WINNER
Like Mother Like Son

Directed by – M. Rizal Hanun

Indonesia

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

An Orchestrated Evil Professor

Directed by – Susan Lim, Christina Teenz Tan, Samudra Kajal Saikia

United States

Synthetic Me

Directed by – Susan Lim, Christina Teenz Tan, Samudra Kajal Saikia

Singapore

DIVASWAPNA

Directed by – Satish Davara

India

The Memories of A Song

Directed by – Sibo Zhu

China

CATEGORY:FILMS ON DISABILITY ISSUE
WINNER
The Death of An Artist
Directed by – Hedva Goldschmidt, Go2Films

Israel

CATEGORY : FILM/VIDEO POSTER

WINNER

Waking Up in Albuquerque Poster

Poster Designed by – JW Richardson, Greg Gleason

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Deception-n-Lies

Poster Designed by – Andretti Dante

United States

THE BURDEN POSTER

Poster Deigned by- Zak Rivers

 

United States

CATEGORY: FILM ON RELIGION
WINNER
Four Doors Forty Maqams

Directed by – Barış Tolga Ekinci

Turkey


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
One too many Tear

Directed by – Paul de Métairy

France

Fruit

Directed by – Qi Zhuang

China

Ballads of the Exodus

Directed by – Dalton Thomas

United States

CATEGORY:FEATURE SCRIPT
WINNER
Sathu – Year of the Rabbit

Written by –  Joshua Trigg

Lao People’s Democratic Republic

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Avalon Farms (Academy)

Written by –  Sierra Blanco

United States

The Chessmaster, The Artist, The Priest and The Gypsy

Written by – Robert Cole
United States

Gimme Shelter Part Three

Written by – Kevin O’Neal AKA Dave Davidson

United States

South of Main Street (125 pg. feature – Title Only)

Written by – robert gately
United States

Ralph – Son of Forest

Written by – Ümit Çonay
Turkey

An Island Apart

Written by – Paul G. Andrews, Tasha Walton
United Kingdom

M – Demon Killer

Written by- Mark William Hammond

United States

The Best Dreamers

Written by – Tipu Sultan

United Kingdom

SOLDIERS OF GOD – Faith-Based Dramedy – Five (5)  TIME WINNING SCRIPT

Written by –  Guy Quigley

United States

All’s Fair

Written by – Robert Leo Cox

United States

The Battle of Stockton

Written by – John Armstrong

United Kingdom

THE MUSKETEERS AND THE ZOMBIES

Written by – Robert Cole

Mexico

Bifemme

Written by – Ricardo Santiago Soto

United States

CATEGORY: FILM ON NATURE / ENVIRONMENT / WILDLIFE
WINNER
THE BUTTERFLY EFFECT. FROM COLMENAR VIEJO TO THE ANTARCTIC

Directed by – JOVI MACO

Spain

CATEGORY:HORROR / SCIENCE FICTION / GENRE FEATURE FILM
WINNER
THE SACRED TREE

Directed by – Adrian Hendrawijaya

Indonesia


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Next Generation

Directed by – George Kyriakopoulos, George Zouvelos

United States


Raiders of the Lost Clam to the Future

Directed by – Dana Graham Phelps

United States

CATEGORY:LGBT FILM
WINNER
The Sleeping Buddha

Directed by – Anirban Chakraborty

India

CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO
WINNER
Space D – Music Video

Directed by – Davide Perico

Italy


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
cicadas x love

Directed by – Dr. Mobi

United States

Organum Mathematicum

Directed by – SimoneX

United States

Synthetic Me

Directed by – Susan Lim, Christina Teenz Tan, Samudra Kajal Saikia

Singapore

SMILE

Directed by – Debé Gunn

United States

 

CATEGORY: MOBILE FILM
WINNER
Sorrow of Old Toys

Directed by – Robert David Duncan

Canada

 

CATEGORY: NARRATIVE FEATURES
WINNER
THERAPY

Directed by – Anurin Nwunembom, Musing Derrick

Cameroon

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
About Mother

Directed by – Melanie Subono, Reza Nangin

Indonesia

KOKO
Directed by – Anjani K Pandey

United States

SUSPENDED

Directed by – PRADEEP SUVIGYA

India

Endless Night

Directed by – Hamid Tamjidi

Iran, Islamic Republic of

KANAGAM

Directed by – VISHAL KUMAR

India

Five Point Three

Directed by – Vaibhav Dixit

India


AM I NEXT

Directed by – RAHAT KAZMI

India


THE LAST COFFEE

Directed by – SHOIB NIKASH SHAH

India

Wind Well

Directed by – James A Cook

United States

Madappally United – a feature film

Directed by – Ajay Govind

India

Authenticity: The Musical

Directed by – Johnny Cassidy

Not Specified

Manzar

Directed by – Piyush Sharma

India

Amazon Queen

Directed by – Marlin Darrah

United States

Ballads of the Exodus

Directed by – Dalton Thomas

United States

Deception-n-Lies

Directed by – Andretti Dante

United States

Notes From The New World

Directed by – Vitaly Sumin

United States

Fat Punk

Directed by – Robert David Duncan

Canada

CATEGORY: ONE MINUTE FILM
WINNER
An Orchestrated Evil Professor

Directed by – Susan Lim, Christina Teenz Tan, Samudra Kajal Saikia

United States

 

CATEGORY: PERFORMING ARTS
WINNER
An Orchestrated Evil Professor

Directed by – Susan Lim, Christina Teenz Tan, Samudra Kajal Saikia

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Synthetic Me

Directed by – Susan Lim, Christina Teenz Tan, Samudra Kajal Saikia

Singapore

CATEGORY: PHOTOGRAPHY

WINNER
The Destruction Project–Photos

Photographed by – Jojin Van Winkle

United States

 

CATEGORY: SHORT FILM
WINNER
The Harvest

Directed by – Omer Faruk Yardimci

Turkey

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Cut the Deal

Directed by – Gaurav Nigam

India

The Next Generation

Directed by – George Kyriakopoulos, George Zouvelos

United States

Yamdoot Mera Dost

Directed by – Pramode Kumar

United States

Take a Step

Directed by – Ben Corlett

Australia

“Abuno”

Directed by – Mimi Garrard

United States

Like Mother Like Son

Directed by – M. Rizal Hanun

Indonesia

Jatana

Directed by – Deuandra T. Brown

United States

An Orchestrated Evil Professor

Directed by – Susan Lim, Christina Teenz Tan, Samudra Kajal Saikia

United States

Yaadumaagi Ninrai

Directed by – Nittish Praboojit

India

Egiye Cholar Pothe

Directed by -Soumya Sen

India

Myth

Directed by – Nazmi Suhaimi

Malaysia

KALI

Directed by – Vijeth Aralaguppi

India

HARJOT KI LOTTO SHOP

Directed by – HARJOT SINGH, SURESH MAKKAR

Australia

Lucas

Directed by – Cho Wut Yee

Thailand

THE GATE

Directed by – Takayuki Kayano

Japan

Will You Still Love Me Tomorrow?

Directed by – Maggie Tan

Hong Kong

TRESPASSER

Directed by – Harjot SINGH, ANMOLDEEP KAUR

Australia

Blue Eyes

Directed by –  Peter Gould

United Kingdom

Divine Intervention

Directed by –  Peter Gould

United Kingdom

Cough Syrup

Directed by – Anadi Sufi

India

THE BURDEN

Directed by – Allan H. Johnson

United States

The Memories of A Song

Directed by – Sibo Zhu

China

CATEGORY:SHORT SCRIPT
WINNER
Yaadumaagi Ninrai

Written by- Sijo Kuirakose

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
A Package of Dreams

Written by- Bradley M. Look


United States

Fading Out

Written by- Laura Winter
United Kingdom

The Honor Killing (Short)

Written by- Guy Quigley
United States

Delirium

Written by- Drew Mette

United States

CATEGORY: SILENT FILM
WINNER
Endless

Directed by- Nan Su

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Folie D’ Amour

Directed by- John Heins

United States

CATEGORY:STUDENT FILMS
WINNER
Rat and Police

Directed by – Shaeem Jahangir

Bangladesh


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Trapped younger

Directed by – . 想和妹妹洗澡
China

The Little Master
Directed by – Nan Su

United States

Betrayal

Directed by – Jerry Garcia

United States

Case #3809 – The Eldritch Mortician

Directed by – Jose Evangelista

United States

The City He Forgets

Directed by – Rehab Maqsood

United States

Of Coconuts and Flowers

Directed by – Yee Hui Wong

Australia

The Memories of A Song

Directed by – Sibo Zhu

China

CATEGORY:TRAILER/TEASER
WINNER
TO BE FREE

Directed by – Glenna P. Diggs

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
IMPURATUS (Trailer/Scene/Teaser)

Directed by – Michael Yurinko

United States

CATEGORY: TELEVISION / PILOT PROGRAM OR SERIES
WINNER

SWAP – 43 min

Directed by – Andre Gaumond

Canada

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

lifestyle with Dr. Mobi

Directed by – Mubasher fazal

United States

The Algorithm

Directed by – Seng Jueh Lim

Singapore

CATEGORY:VIRTUAL REALITY (VR) / AUGMENTED REALITY (AR) AND 360° VIDEO
WINNER
Circle of Season

Directed by – Nan Su

Not Specified

CATEGORY:WEB AND NEW MEDIA
WINNER
SANTA CLAUS

Directed by – Jéssica Zanotelli

Brazil


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Next Generation

Directed by – George Kyriakopoulos, George Zouvelos

United States

Reverse Lives

Directed by – Jéssica Zanotelli

Brazil

The Algorithm

Directed by – Seng Jueh Lim

Singapore

I am Who I am

Directed by – Izaskun Arandia

Spain

CATEGORY:WOMEN’S FILM
WINNER
Kosher Beach

Directed by – Karin kainer

Israel

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Breath of Life
Directed by – Anna Gerasimova

United States

Asylum – Love Has No Borders

Directed by – Anastasia Charalambous Barnfather

United Kingdom

Lucas

Directed by – Cho Wut Yee

Thailand

CATEGORY:YOUNG FILMMAKER
 WINNER
Chronophobia

Directed by – Coline Dubus

Belgium

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Before the beauty is gone

Directed by -Mackai Sharp

Canada

WFCS

RESULTS

(JUNE 2021)

CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILM

WINNER

Synthetic Me

Directed by Susan Lim, Christina Teenz Tan, Samudra Kajal Saikia

Czech Republic


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
On / Off

Directed by Nicolas P. Villarreal

Argentina

An Orchestrated Evil Professor

Directed by Susan Lim, Christina Teenz Tan, Samudra Kajal Saikia

United States

Magic Dream

Directed by Tomás Welss Barkan

Chile

WAQT

Directed by Shailesh Acharekar

India

Justin and the Werloobee

Directed by Ken Yoffe & Ellen Weisberg, John Vo

United States

CATEGORY: BEST PRODUCER
WINNER
The Algorithm

Produced by-Jeslene Chia

Singapore

CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR
WINNER
A martyr of the pen

Acted by Nali Hamouan

United Kingdom

The Mind of Jakob Roy

Acted by John Sciarretta

United States

Max 2021

Acted by Maxwell L. Highsmith

United States

Deception-n-Lies

Acted by Shaun Fletcher

United States

The Sleeping Buddha

Acted by Sourav Chatterjee

India

The Algorithm

Acted by Shawn Thia

Singapore

CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS
WINNER
Deception-n-Lies

Acted by – Micah Hart

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Sleeping Buddha

Acted by Nahida Akhtar

India

The Algorithm

Acted by Xenia Tan

Singapore

CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

WINNER
THE BURDEN

Cinematographed by- Zak Rivers
United States


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Algorithm

Cinematographed by- Seng Jueh Lim

Singapore


CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR

WINNER
PANAHON NG LIGALIG (TIME OF UNREST)

Directed by Francis Luscianne J. Gacer

Philippines


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
OTHAIYADI PADHAI (ONE WAY)

Directed by ASWIN KUMAR VENUGOPAL

Malaysia

DIEABOLICAL

Directed by Ray Brady

United Kingdom

Deception-n-Lies

Directed by Andretti Dante

United States

The Sleeping Buddha

Directed by Anirban Chakraborty

India

The Algorithm

Directed by  Seng Jueh Lim

Singapore

Singapore

Directed by Sibo Zhu

China

CATEGORY: BEST EDITING (FICTION & DOCUMENTARY)

WINNER

DIEABOLICAL

Edited by – Ray Brady

United Kingdom

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

The Algorithm

Edited by- Linette Chen, Eric Chow,Jeslene Chia

Singapore

CATEGORY: BEST VFX ARTIST

WINNER

The Algorithm

VFX by- Nicolai Marckie Dela Cruz David, Fidris Alfady

 

Singapore

CATEGORY: CRIME SHORT

WINNER

A martyr of the pen

Directed by – Alan Hamwan

United Kingdom

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

DIEABOLICAL

Directed by – Ray Brady

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: BEST FILM SCORE – SOUNDTRACK
WINNER
Lucas
Film Scored by-Norrawat Sukkasem
Thailand


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
An Orchestrated Evil Professor

Fillm Scored by- Greg Calbi, Stefano Civetta, Stephane Reichart
United States

Pineapples & Pasties: A Burlesque Documentary

Directed by – Lymari Graciano

United States

Four Doors Forty Maqams

Film Scored by -Ata Durak, Emre Bakar
Turkey

DIEABOLICAL

Film Scored by- Ray Brady

United Kingdom

Ballads of the Exodus

Film Scored by- Pawel Bzim Zarecki

United States

Peters Rd

Film Scored by – Davide Perico

United States

CATEGORY: BEST SOUND DESIGNING

WINNER

THE BURDEN

Sound Designed by – Seth Brand
United States

The Sleeping Buddha

Sound Designed by – Oindra Kr.Dutta, Subhadip Ghosh

India

CATEGORY: BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
WINNER
The Sleeping Buddha

Acted by- Bimal Giri
India

CATEGORY: BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
WINNER
The Sleeping Buddha

Acted by – Moumita Maitra
India

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILMS

WINNER
From Durban to Tomorrow

Directed by – Dylan Mohan Gray

South Africa

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Lockdown – The Doctor Who Fans’ Survival Guide
Directed by – Roger Christopher Stevens

United Kingdom

Portrait of a missionary

Directed by – YIN xin

France

BEHIND THE MASK, SURVIVORS

Directed by – PAULINA ALY, ATIAT CARI ALY, RAMADAN ALY

United States

Lamafa

Directed by – Bon Ishikawa

Japan

1247
Directed by – Woojin Song

Korea, Republic of

SAMBISTAS

Directed by – WOOJIN SONG

Korea, Republic of

Crossings

Directed by – Itzik Lerner

Israel

Israel

Directed by – Evangeline M. Mitchell

United States

A Private Death*

Marianna Barr

Israel

Once Upon a Boy

Directed by – Uri Levi

Israel

A Common Goal

Directed by – Shuki Guzik

Israel

Niblets

Directed by -Douglas Vuncannon

United States

BUCKY & The Design Science Revolution

Directed by – Noel B Murphy

United States

The Scariest Movie Ever Made (2020)

Directed by – kj ozborne

United States

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER (1ST OR 2ND FILM)
WINNER
Korrinty

Directed by- Aziz Chennaoui

Tunisia

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

About Mother

Directed by- Melanie Subono, Reza Nangin

Indonesia

KOKO

Directed by – Anjani K Pandey

Indonesia

SUSPENDED

Directed by – PRADEEP SUVIGYA

India

Betrayal

Directed by – Jerry Garcia

United States

YUDDHA KAANDAM

Directed by – ANANDHA RAJAN

India

Rain in Her Eyes

Directed by – Ron Omer

Israel

IYAL – ( The Endless Chapter )

Directed by – Aravinth Kumaran

India

CATEGORY: EXPERIMENTAL FILMS
WINNER
Biological Lonelines

Directed by – Karolis Jankus

Lithuania


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Captive

Directed by – Seayoon Jeong

United States

LIVING TWICE

Directed by – Stephan Richter Bestier

Germany

Justice for Go

Directed by – Vishnuvandana Kadirimangalam

Canada

Corona-Birth of an Old Man (After Hemingway)

Directed by – James Anthony Cook

United States

Mars, the Bringer of War

Directed by – Kostiantyn Mishchenko

United States

VUJA DE

Directed by – Joby Varghese

India

TOLL FREE 1600 600 60

Directed by – SAJEEVAN ANTHIKAD

India

CATEGORY: FAMILY/CHILDREN FILMS (ANY LENGTH)
WINNER
Like Mother Like Son

Directed by – M. Rizal Hanun

Indonesia

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

An Orchestrated Evil Professor

Directed by – Susan Lim, Christina Teenz Tan, Samudra Kajal Saikia

United States

Synthetic Me

Directed by – Susan Lim, Christina Teenz Tan, Samudra Kajal Saikia

Singapore

DIVASWAPNA

Directed by – Satish Davara

India

The Memories of A Song

Directed by – Sibo Zhu

China

CATEGORY:FILMS ON DISABILITY ISSUE
WINNER
The Death of An Artist
Directed by – Hedva Goldschmidt, Go2Films

Israel

CATEGORY : FILM/VIDEO POSTER

WINNER

Waking Up in Albuquerque Poster

Poster Designed by – JW Richardson, Greg Gleason

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Deception-n-Lies

Poster Designed by – Andretti Dante

United States

THE BURDEN POSTER

Poster Deigned by- Zak Rivers

 

United States

CATEGORY: FILM ON RELIGION
WINNER
Four Doors Forty Maqams

Directed by – Barış Tolga Ekinci

Turkey


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
One too many Tear

Directed by – Paul de Métairy

France

Fruit

Directed by – Qi Zhuang

China

Ballads of the Exodus

Directed by – Dalton Thomas

United States

CATEGORY:FEATURE SCRIPT
WINNER
Sathu – Year of the Rabbit

Written by –  Joshua Trigg

Lao People’s Democratic Republic

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Avalon Farms (Academy)

Written by –  Sierra Blanco

United States

The Chessmaster, The Artist, The Priest and The Gypsy

Written by – Robert Cole
United States

Gimme Shelter Part Three

Written by – Kevin O’Neal AKA Dave Davidson

United States

South of Main Street (125 pg. feature – Title Only)

Written by – robert gately
United States

Ralph – Son of Forest

Written by – Ümit Çonay
Turkey

An Island Apart

Written by – Paul G. Andrews, Tasha Walton
United Kingdom

M – Demon Killer

Written by- Mark William Hammond

United States

The Best Dreamers

Written by – Tipu Sultan

United Kingdom

SOLDIERS OF GOD – Faith-Based Dramedy – Five (5)  TIME WINNING SCRIPT

Written by –  Guy Quigley

United States

All’s Fair

Written by – Robert Leo Cox

United States

The Battle of Stockton

Written by – John Armstrong

United Kingdom

THE MUSKETEERS AND THE ZOMBIES

Written by – Robert Cole

Mexico

Bifemme

Written by – Ricardo Santiago Soto

United States

CATEGORY: FILM ON NATURE / ENVIRONMENT / WILDLIFE
WINNER
THE BUTTERFLY EFFECT. FROM COLMENAR VIEJO TO THE ANTARCTIC

Directed by – JOVI MACO

Spain

CATEGORY:HORROR / SCIENCE FICTION / GENRE FEATURE FILM
WINNER
THE SACRED TREE

Directed by – Adrian Hendrawijaya

Indonesia


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Next Generation

Directed by – George Kyriakopoulos, George Zouvelos

United States


Raiders of the Lost Clam to the Future

Directed by – Dana Graham Phelps

United States

CATEGORY:LGBT FILM
WINNER
The Sleeping Buddha

Directed by – Anirban Chakraborty

India

CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO
WINNER
Space D – Music Video

Directed by – Davide Perico

Italy


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
cicadas x love

Directed by – Dr. Mobi

United States

Organum Mathematicum

Directed by – SimoneX

United States

Synthetic Me

Directed by – Susan Lim, Christina Teenz Tan, Samudra Kajal Saikia

Singapore

SMILE

Directed by – Debé Gunn

United States

CATEGORY: MOBILE FILM
WINNER
Sorrow of Old Toys

Directed by – Robert David Duncan

Canada

CATEGORY: NARRATIVE FEATURES
WINNER
THERAPY

Directed by – Anurin Nwunembom, Musing Derrick

Cameroon

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
About Mother

Directed by – Melanie Subono, Reza Nangin

Indonesia

KOKO
Directed by – Anjani K Pandey

United States

SUSPENDED

Directed by – PRADEEP SUVIGYA

India

Endless Night

Directed by – Hamid Tamjidi

Iran, Islamic Republic of

KANAGAM

Directed by – VISHAL KUMAR

India

Five Point Three

Directed by – Vaibhav Dixit

India


AM I NEXT

Directed by – RAHAT KAZMI

India


THE LAST COFFEE

Directed by – SHOIB NIKASH SHAH

India

Wind Well

Directed by – James A Cook

United States

Madappally United – a feature film

Directed by – Ajay Govind

India

Authenticity: The Musical

Directed by – Johnny Cassidy

Not Specified

Manzar

Directed by – Piyush Sharma

India

Amazon Queen

Directed by – Marlin Darrah

United States

Ballads of the Exodus

Directed by – Dalton Thomas

United States

Deception-n-Lies

Directed by – Andretti Dante

United States

Notes From The New World

Directed by – Vitaly Sumin

United States

Fat Punk

Directed by – Robert David Duncan

Canada

CATEGORY: ONE MINUTE FILM
WINNER
An Orchestrated Evil Professor

Directed by – Susan Lim, Christina Teenz Tan, Samudra Kajal Saikia

United States

CATEGORY: PERFORMING ARTS
WINNER
An Orchestrated Evil Professor

Directed by – Susan Lim, Christina Teenz Tan, Samudra Kajal Saikia

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Synthetic Me

Directed by – Susan Lim, Christina Teenz Tan, Samudra Kajal Saikia

Singapore

CATEGORY: PHOTOGRAPHY

WINNER
The Destruction Project–Photos

Photographed by – Jojin Van Winkle

United States

CATEGORY: SHORT FILM
WINNER
The Harvest

Directed by – Omer Faruk Yardimci

Turkey

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Cut the Deal

Directed by – Gaurav Nigam

India

The Next Generation

Directed by – George Kyriakopoulos, George Zouvelos

United States

Yamdoot Mera Dost

Directed by – Pramode Kumar

United States

Take a Step

Directed by – Ben Corlett

Australia

“Abuno”

Directed by – Mimi Garrard

United States

Like Mother Like Son

Directed by – M. Rizal Hanun

Indonesia

Jatana

Directed by – Deuandra T. Brown

United States

An Orchestrated Evil Professor

Directed by – Susan Lim, Christina Teenz Tan, Samudra Kajal SaikiaUnited States

Yaadumaagi Ninrai

Directed by – Nittish Praboojit

India

Egiye Cholar Pothe

Directed by -Soumya Sen

India

Myth

Directed by – DNazmi Suhaimi

Malaysia

KALI

Directed by – Vijeth Aralaguppi

India

HARJOT KI LOTTO SHOP

Directed by – HARJOT SINGH, SURESH MAKKAR

Australia

Lucas

Directed by – Cho Wut Yee

Thailand

THE GATE

Directed by – Takayuki Kayano

Japan

Will You Still Love Me Tomorrow?

Directed by – Maggie Tan

Hong Kong

TRESPASSER

Directed by – Harjot SINGH, ANMOLDEEP KAUR

Australia

Blue Eyes

Directed by –  Peter Gould

United Kingdom

Divine Intervention

Directed by –  Peter Gould

United Kingdom

Cough Syrup

Directed by – Anadi Sufi

India

THE BURDEN

Directed by – Allan H. Johnson

United States

The Memories of A Song

Directed by – Sibo Zhu

China

CATEGORY:SHORT SCRIPT
WINNER
Yaadumaagi Ninrai

Written by- Nittish Praboojit

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
A Package of Dreams

Written by- Bradley M. Look

United States

Fading Out

Written by- Laura Winter
United Kingdom

The Honor Killing (Short)

Written by- Guy Quigley
United States

Delirium

Written by- Drew Mette

United States

CATEGORY: SILENT FILM
WINNER
Endless

Directed by- Nan Su

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Folie D’ Amour

Directed by- John Heins

United States

CATEGORY:STUDENT FILMS
WINNER
Rat and Police

Directed by – Shaeem Jahangir

Bangladesh


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Trapped younger

Directed by – . 想和妹妹洗澡
China

The Little Master
Directed by – Nan Su

United States

Betrayal

Directed by – Jerry Garcia

United States

Case #3809 – The Eldritch Mortician

Directed by – Jose Evangelista

United States

The City He Forgets

Directed by – Rehab Maqsood

United States

Of Coconuts and Flowers

Directed by – Yee Hui Wong

Australia

The Memories of A Song

Directed by – Sibo Zhu

China

CATEGORY:TRAILER/TEASER
WINNER
TO BE FREE

Directed by – Glenna P. Diggs

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
IMPURATUS (Trailer/Scene/Teaser)

Directed by – Michael Yurinko

United States

CATEGORY: TELEVISION / PILOT PROGRAM OR SERIES
WINNER

SWAP – 43 min

Directed by – Andre Gaumond

Canada

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

lifestyle with Dr. Mobi

Directed by – Mubasher fazal

United States

The Algorithm

Directed by – Seng Jueh Lim

Singapore

CATEGORY:VIRTUAL REALITY (VR) / AUGMENTED REALITY (AR) AND 360° VIDEO
WINNER
Circle of Season

Directed by – Nan Su

California

CATEGORY:WEB AND NEW MEDIA
WINNER
SANTA CLAUS

Directed by – Jéssica Zanotelli

Brazil


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Next Generation

Directed by – George Kyriakopoulos, George ZouvelosUnited States

Reverse Lives

Directed by – Jéssica Zanotelli

Brazil

The Algorithm

Directed by – Seng Jueh Lim

Singapore

I am Who I am

Directed by – Izaskun Arandia

Spain

CATEGORY:WOMEN’S FILM
WINNER
Kosher Beach

Directed by – Karin kainer

Israel

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Breath of Life
Directed by – Anna Gerasimova

United States

Asylum – Love Has No Borders

Directed by – Anastasia Charalambous Barnfather

United Kingdom

Lucas

Directed by – Cho Wut Yee

Thailand

CATEGORY:YOUNG FILMMAKER
 WINNER
Chronophobia

Directed by – Coline Dubus

Belgium

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Before the beauty is gone

Directed by -Mackai Sharp

Canada

Leave a Reply