GOLDEN MERLION AWARD NOMINEE 2021

CATEGORY:  AMATEUR FILM

IL CRIMINE NON PAGA

Directed by Tony Paganelli

Italy

The Fire and previous lives

Directed by Maria Rita Panci

Italy

CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILMS

shadowland

Directed by bellopropello

Switzerland

Icons

Directed by Ronnie Cramer

United States

Anacronte

Directed by Raúl Koler, Emiliano Sette

Argentina

Chomp

Directed by Navjot Kaur

United States

CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR

The Magic Balloon

Acted by JAYDEN SINGH

Canada

Cancer

Acted by VATSAL PATEL

United States

QUOTA

Acted by AMUDHAVANAN P

India

Rain Man Parody

Acted by ANDY MARGO

Germany

Devil’s Whisper

Acted by CRISTIAN SALIADARRE

Australia

We Need to Talk

Acted by ROBERT L BUTLER JR.

United States

The Last Rite

Acted by Matthew Ewald

United States

The Alliance 2019

Acted by Robert L Butler Jr

United States

Quintuplets

Acted by Yaro Ghillis

Poland

Nothing Beats Oldies

Acted by JEK JUMAWAN

Philippines

Pas-an

Acted by Jek Jumawan

Philippines

Hitlerin kadaisi ninaivugal (Hitler’s last memories)

Acted by Deepakraj Gunasekaran

India

Manasanamaha

Acted by Viraj Ashwin

India

Sulyap (The Glance)

Acted by Geraldo Jumawan

Philippines

CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS

THE ROLE OF A LIFETIME

Acted by Véronique PICCIOTTO

France

QUOTA

Acted by NIHARIKA

India

We Need to Talk

Acted by Mi Chelle Nesk

United States

The Alliance 2019

Acted by Mandy  Baker

\

United States

Hacked

Acted by Uldouz Wallace

United States

The Fire and previous lives

Acted by Maria Rita Panci

Italy

 

MAMA LOURDES

Acted by ELIZABETH LUNTAYAO

Philippines

“MOTHER”

Acted by Samiron

India

BONDING

Acted by Samiron

INDIA

 

CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Aspire to the Sky: The Wilshire Grand Story

Cinematography by Dilip Khatri

United States

THE GIANT DEEP REDS

Cinematography by MAURICE MICALLEF

Malta

Okavango

Cinematography by Dereck Joubert  Taylor Turner

South Africa

ZINDAGI ANMOL HAI

Cinematography by SUUJOY J. MUKERJI

India

Alaska Long Hunters

Cinematography by Mark Rose, Mark Rose

United States

A trip to Mt McKinley

Cinematography by Mark D. Rose

United States

Simile

Cinematography by SS Jishnu Dev

India

Manasanamaha

Cinematography by Deepak reddy

India

CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR

Aspire to the Sky: The Wilshire Grand Story

Directed by Dilip Khatri

United States

FOLLOW THE ARROW

Directed by marc saez

France

THE GIANT DEEP REDS

Directed by MAURICE MICALLEF

Malta

Max

Directed by mr. Bouhaïk

France

t=E/x²

Directed by Andreas Z Simon

Germany

Anacronte

Directed by Raúl Koler, Emiliano Sette

Argentina

Tale of Rising Rani

Directed by Prakash Saini

India

Requiem for the Living

Directed by JAROSLAW GOGOLIN

United Kingdom

VIZHIYIN ORAM

Directed by srividhya c mouli

India

ARJUN

Directed by Srividhya C Mouli

India

“MOTHER”

Directed by Samiron

India

11 Rupaye

Directed by Sanket K. Ghag

India

Tigahdoo

Directed by Jayden Singh, William Michael

Canada

ZINDAGI ANMOL HAI

Directed by SUUJOY J. MUKERJI

India

Salman Bin Hamad – A VISION OF PROMISE

Directed by Eva Daoud

Bahrain

My Name’s Macbeth

Directed by Jonathan Parr, Laura Dorn

United Kingdom

Me, My Meds & Mother

Directed by Kat Conway

United States

Love Like the 80’s

Directed by Jedediah Parker, Christan Van Slyke

United States

Colombia 2020 | Shot on iPhone |Edited in Isolation

Directed by Nicky Woodhouse

United States

The Alliance 2019

Directed by Robert L Butler Jr

United States

Follies of War

Directed by Kesari Bhattacharya

Australia

Hearty’s day out

Directed by Vivek Joseph Varughese

India

Cafe on Sale

Directed by Tarun Sardana

India

Mis(s)communication

Directed by Abhishek Gore

Canada

We Need to Talk

Directed by Robert L Butler Jr

United States

The Eve – Short film

Directed by Luca Machnich

Italy

The Girl Next Door (short)

Directed by Donna Bonilla Wheeler

United States

The Light Thief

Directed by Eva Daoud

Spain

The McHenry Trial – Don’t Judge a Kid by Their Hoodie

Directed by Ken Sagoes

United States

Sthree Sthree

Directed by Sreenivasan R

India

Manasanamaha

Directed by Deepak reddy

India

CATEGORY: BEST EDITING

Aspire to the Sky: The Wilshire Grand Story

Edited by Dilip Khatri

United States

Pioneer Pizza

Edited by Wesley Shrum

Kenya

THE GIANT DEEP REDS

Edited by MAURICE MICALLEF

Malta

Okavango

Edited by Jolene van Antwerp  Melissa Parry

South Africa

ZINDAGI ANMOL HAI

Edited by SUUJOY J. MUKERJI

India

The Eve – Short film 2015

Edited by LAURA ORRU

ITALY

A 1969 Comet’s Tale

Edited by Carol Jackson

United States

Alaska Long Hunters

Edited by Mark Rose, Mark Rose

United States

Simile

Edited by SS Jishnu Dev

India

Manasanamaha

Edited by Deepak reddy

India

CATEGORY: BEST FILM SCORE – SOUNDTRACK

Aspire to the Sky: The Wilshire Grand Story

Film Score by Dilip Khatri

United States

In october

Film Score by Gimenez bros.

Spain

Finite Water

Film Score by Zachary Thomson  & Dianne Wennick

United States

Lorik

Film Score by David Haladjian

Armenia

Agatha Christie on stage

Film Score by GimEnez Bros.

Spain

QUOTA

Film Score by AMUDHAVANAN P

India

Anacronte

Film Score by Raúl Koler, Emiliano Sette

Argentina

Seaper Powers Soundtrack

Film Score by Kim Cameron

United States

Okavango

Film Score by Dereck Joubert, Beverly Joubert

South Africa

Me, My Meds & Mother

Film Score by Kat Conway

United States

The Alliance 2019

Film Score by Alonzo Carrillo & Thaartist Kali

United States

A 1969 Comet’s Tale

Film Score by Carol Jackson

United States

“CIAO ANITA”

Film Score by Jacques Lipkau Goyard, Marco Kuveiller

Italy

US (Original Soundtrack for “The Two of US”)

Film Score by Zong Chiang

Taiwan

Ama’s Momento (Original Soundtrack)

Film Score by Zong Chiang

United States

Dear Mom (Original Soundtrack Album)

Film Score by Zong Chiang

United States

Blue Lanterns (Original Soundtrack)

Film Score by Brandon Chi-Wei Chen

United States

Born into Loving Hands (Original Soundtrack)

Film Score by JMS MUSIC INC.

Taiwan

The Light Thief

Film Score by Eva Daoud

Spain

Display Home

Film Score by Dan Walls

Australia

The Book of Babel

Film Score by Helene Le Roux

United Kingdom

The Moment of Glory (Soundtrack for Taiwan Lita Warriors)

Film Score by Zong Chiang

Taiwan

Alaska Long Hunters

Film Score by Mark Rose, Mark Rose

United States

Manasanamaha

Film Score by Deepak reddy

India

CATEGORY: BEST MUSIC SCORE

The Eve – Short film 2015 (English version)

Music Score  By Luca Machnich

United States

 

CATEGORY: BEST PRODUCER

Aspire to the Sky: The Wilshire Grand Story

Produced by Dilip Khatri

United States

The Other Half

Produced by VEN. ALUDENIYE SUBODHI THERO

Sri Lanka

The Champ of Champs

Produced by KEITH LARGE

United Kingdom

THE GIANT DEEP REDS

Produced by CHRIS MICALLEF

Malta

Anacronte

Produced by Raúl Koler, Emiliano Sette

Argentina

Tigahdoo

Produced by Jayden Singh, William Michael

Canada

ZINDAGI ANMOL HAI

Produced by NEELAM MUKERJI SUPRIYA MUKERJI SUUJOY J. MUKERJI

India

Me, My Meds & Mother

Produced by Kat Conway

United States

Colombia 2020 | Shot on iPhone |Edited in Isolation

Produced by Nicky Woodhouse

United States

Hearty’s day out

Produced by Harikrishnan

India

Cafe on Sale

Produced by Tarun Sardana  Joydeep Bose

India

Mis(s)communication

Produced by Abhishek Gore

Canada

The Eve – Short film 2015 (English version) Winner of 268 awards (check the awards section and project website link)

Produced by Luca Machnich

Italy

The Alliance 2019

Produced by Robert L Butler Jr & Antonio Dileo

United States

Taiwan Lita Warriors: 1

Produced by Chou Tsai, KC Liu

Taiwan

Alaska Long Hunters

Produced by Mark D. Rose  Isaac Rush

United States

A trip to Mt McKinley

Produced by Mark D. Rose

United States

Hacked

Produced by Uldouz Wallace

United States

Manasanamaha

Produced by Deepak reddy

India

CATEGORY: BEST SOUND DESIGNING

Aspire to the Sky: The Wilshire Grand Story

Sound design by Dilip Khatri

United States

Okavango

Sound design by Dereck Joubert, Beverly Joubert

South Africa

ZINDAGI ANMOL HAI

Sound design by SUUJOY J. MUKERJI

India

The Eve – Short film 2015 (English version) Winner of 268 awards (check the awards section and project website link)

Sound design by Luca Machnich

Not Specified

Alaska Long Hunters

Sound design by Mark Rose, Mark Rose

United States

A trip to Mt McKinley

Sound design by Mark D. Rose

United States

Simile

Sound design by SS Jishnu Dev

India

Manasanamaha

Sound design by Deepak reddy

India

CATEGORY: BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

The Alliance 2019

Acted by Michael E Bell

United States

Simile

Acted by Manasaprabhu

India

 

CATEGORY: BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Me, My Meds & Mother

Acted by Lynelle Ladd

United States

The Eve – Short film 2015 (English version) Winner of 268 awards (check the awards section and project website link)

Acted by Mary Wall

Italy

The Alliance 2019

Acted by Kiara Le Blanc

United States

The Alliance 2019

Acted by Kiara Le Blanc

United States

Simile

Acted by Ziya

India

Simile

Acted by Ziya

India

Manasanamaha

Acted by Drishika Chander

India

 

CATEGORY: BEST VFX ARTIST

The Eve – Short film 2015 (English version) Winner of 268 awards (check the awards section and project website link)

VFX by Giulia Infurna

Italy

A 1969 Comet’s Tale

VFX by Neil Strawbridge

United States

If you love her, let her go

VFX by Iz Post

France

Manasanamaha

VFX by SRI HARI, RAJESH, VIJAY DAS, VISHAL BARDWAJ

India

CATEGORY: COMEDY SHORT

Last Graveyard Shift

Directed by Hayden Franklin

Australia

If you love her, let her go

Directed by Ilan Zerrouki

France

CATEGORY: COMMERCIAL / ADVERTISEMENT

Pianocide

Directed by Brice Blanloeil

France

Redleaf – Confusion

Directed by Artur Czerwiński

Poland

8102 ARIM

Directed by Brice Blanloeil

France

HABISLAH.COM

Directed by Kionz.C

Malaysia

Moonflake : Space for imagination

Directed by Brice Blanloeil, Jean-Sébastien Duinjdam

France

Mistress of Puppets

Directed by Georgia Chioni

Greece

CATEGORY: CRIME SHORT

IL CRIMINE NON PAGA

Directed by Tony Paganelli

Italy

UMOYA

Directed by Jason Sterling

United States

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER

LIVING ON THE EDGE – DEGLAMOURIZING BOLLYWOOD

Directed by OPENDER CHANANA

India

Chubby Café

Directed by LI Qia

China

THE ROLE OF A LIFETIME

Directed by marc saez

France

FOLLOW THE ARROW

Directed by marc saez

France

So that’s how it happened

Directed by Aylee Sustrom

Australia

Mother of Tibetans

Directed by Niklas Goslar

Germany

A Gift of Love : Sifar (Emptiness)

Directed by Dhruv Sachdev

India

End of the hunt

Directed by Dr Naomal Perera

Sri Lanka

t=E/x²

Directed by Andreas Z Simon

Germany, Spain

A Deadly Place

Directed by J.R. Giurissevich

Canada

QUOTA

Directed by AMUDHAVANAN P

India

SATYER SANDHANE – IN SEARCH OF TRUTH

Directed by Ranadip Mandal

India

Tigahdoo

Directed by Jayden Singh, William Michael

Canada

In the Garden花园里

Directed by Xueqing Yin

China

Me, My Meds & Mother

Directed by Kat Conway

United States

Vertigo

Directed by Apoorva Prabhakar, Bill Dvorak, Amber Calderon

United States

Simmering / 고다

Directed by PerMagnus Lindborg

Korea, Republic of

PROBASHI

Directed by Sayef Zaman

United States

Gone With The Tree

Directed by Shi Jie

China

Shibil (adaptation of the famous Bulgarian story written by Yordan Yovkov)

Directed by Nikola Bozadzhiev

Bulgaria

Crosshair:  A Tipping Point

Directed by Amit Patel

United States

The Fire and previous lives

Directed by Maria Rita Panci

Italy

Alaska Long Hunters

Directed by Mark Rose, Mark Rose

United States

A trip to Mt McKinley

Directed by Mark D. Rose

United States

Simile

Directed by SS Jishnu Dev

India

“HIV SAVED MY LIFE”

Directed by Paul Edward Foulkes, Aaron Yamashita

Japan

Knock and Rock (Thatrom Thookrom)

Directed by Arul S

India

UMOYA

Directed by Jason Sterling

United States

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILMS

A 1969 Comet’s Tale

Directed by Carol Jackson

United States

Aspire to the Sky: The Wilshire Grand Story

Directed by Dilip Khatri

United States

The Champ of Champs

Directed by Brian Johnston

United Kingdom

Following The Avatamsaka Sutra on A Journey

Directed by Chen Hung-Cheng

Taiwan

Finite Water

Directed by Zachary Thomson  & Dianne Wennick

United States

Pioneer Pizza

Directed by Wesley Shrum

Kenya

Mother of Tibetans

Directed by Niklas Goslar

Germany

DIE BURG

Directed by Hans Andreas Guttner

Austria

THE GIANT DEEP REDS

Directed by MAURICE MICALLEF

Malta

Bamboo–the Tradition of the Future

Directed by Johan Granberg

China, Indonesia, Papua New Guinea, Philippines, Sweden, Thailand, United States, Viet Nam

BELLE-ILE IN ACADIE

Directed by Phil Comeau

Canada, France

The Patagonia Triple Crown

Directed by Nomade Media

Chile

Mustang Saviors

Directed by David Glossberg

United States

The Sako Tapes

Directed by Machiel van den Heuvel

Netherlands

Bess Myerson

Directed by David Arond

United States

Truth Be Told: Irving Norman and the Human Predicament

Directed by Ray Day

United States

Okavango

Directed by Dereck Joubert, Beverly Joubert

South Africa

Sockeye Salmon. Red fish

Directed by Dmitriy Shpilenok , Vladislav Grishin

Russian Federation

Salman Bin Hamad – A VISION OF PROMISE

Directed by Eva Daoud

Bahrain

Little Boy

Directed by Clément Papillon

France

Dehlight

Directed by Indresh Singh, Rishabh Nayan

Australia

Amy’s Victory Dance

Directed by Brian Thomas

United States

AKA: DR HOPE

Directed by Julian Biba

United States

Caballito de Totora Surfriders of Peru

Directed by Phil Wilson

United States

Stromboli – as long as the heart beats

Directed by Hanspeter Aliesch, Zürich

Switzerland

Taiwan Lita Warriors: 1

Directed by Zong Chiang

Taiwan

Rick and Me

Directed by Miguel Wise

United States

Alaska Long Hunters

Directed by Mark Rose, Mark Rose

United States

Expedition Niger – Real Africa

Directed by Roberto Fischer

Germany

“HIV SAVED MY LIFE”

Directed by Paul Edward Foulkes, Aaron Yamashita

Japan

CATEGORY:DRONE FILMS

Aspire to the Sky: The Wilshire Grand Story

Directed by Dilip Khatri

United States

Bavaria

Directed by Paul Hoehenberger

Germany

CATEGORY:EDUCATIONAL FILM

Aspire to the Sky: The Wilshire Grand Story

Directed by Dilip Khatri

United States

The Other Half

Directed by Lalith Rathnayake

Sri Lanka

Social Class Stratification and Mobility in the World

Directed by Banning K Lary

United States

The Titanic Chronicles

Directed by Wayne Keeley

United States

THE GIANT DEEP REDS

Directed by MAURICE MICALLEF

Malta

Salman Bin Hamad – A VISION OF PROMISE

Directed by Eva Daoud

Bahrain

HAUNTED NIAGARA GHOST TOUR

Directed by Peter Sacco

Canada

BREAD (as food for thought)

Directed by MARIE SEVELA

France

CATEGORY:EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

UnderSee

Directed by Margie Kelk, Lynne Slater

Canada

Architecture of the Breath

Directed by Kathy Rose

United States

Let it be…

Directed by Rajdip Biswas

India

PRIAPUS

Directed by TOMÁS PÉREZ TORRELLA

Spain

Secrets, Dreams, Faith and Wonder: A Visual Music Film by Stephen T. Pope and Friends

Directed by Stephen Travis Pope

United States

A Portrait: A Philosophy

Directed by Seth Tyler Black

United States

Agent 11

Directed by David Jon Foster

United States

The Unwritten

Directed by Kathy L. Rose

United States

Old Hearts Cafe

Directed by Cameron Gallagher and Ken Holmes

United States

The Fire and previous lives

Directed by Maria Rita Panci

Italy

The Great Work in 33 Steps

Directed by Robert L. Pepper

United States

Paint On Paint # 1

Directed by Vasco Diogo

Portugal

Paint On Paint # 2

Directed by Vasco Diogo

Portugal

Follow Leader

Directed by Scott Johnson

Canada

UMOYA

Directed by Jason Sterling

United States

CATEGORY:FAMILY/CHILDREN FILMS

Lorik

Directed by Alexey Zlobin

Armenia

QUOTA

Directed by AMUDHAVANAN P

India

Mimi Meets Books

Directed by Yih-Fen Chou

Taiwan

The Lost Paradise

Directed by Paul de Métairy

France

Gone With The Tree

Directed by Shi Jie

China

Deep Fears

Directed by Ryan Chu

United States

The Fire and previous lives

Directed by Maria Rita Panci

Italy

Monkey & Cat

Directed by Artie Romero

United States

 

CATEGORY: FEATURE SCRIPT

1000 – The Sword in the Stone series (Episode #1: The Druid, the Sword and the Raven)

Written by Guido Maria Giordano

Italy

Lions of the Sea

Written by Jessi Thind

Canada-

The Duplicate

Written by Victor Orel

United States

Phaethon

Written by Victor Orel

United States

Platforms: Using Your Pageantry Voice for a Cause

Written by Ricardo Soto

United States

Bones of Ribbon

Written by Ashley Sanders

Australia

My Name’s Macbeth

Written by Jonathan Parr, Laura Dorn

United Kingdom

The Seedling

Written by Kevin J. Howard

United States

Legal Passion

Written by james jones

United States

Unison Kismet: The Twin Samaritan

Written by Francesco Pio Capussela

Italy

False Start

Written by james jones

United States

Allured II

Written by C.J. Stussi, Armand Kachigian

United States

Ocean Drifters

Written by T.J. Barkwill

United States

CATEGORY: FILM ON NATURE / ENVIRONMENT / WILDLIFE

THE GIANT DEEP REDS

Directed by MAURICE MICALLEF

Malta

ANTARCTICA. Slides of Life

Directed by ANDRII ANDREIEV

Ukraine

The Living Thames

Directed by Dorothy Leiper

United Kingdom

Okavango

Directed by Dereck Joubert, Beverly Joubert

South Africa

A Kinder Shade of Green

Directed by Elizabeth Usher

Australia

Road 721

Directed by Lucinda Luvaas

United States

Bamboo Ballads

Directed by Sajeed Naduthody

India

Fighting the Flames

Directed by Glen Strindberg

Australia

New Zealand. Slides of Life

Directed by Andrii Andreiev

Ukraine

CATEGORY: FILM ON RELIGION

PRAJNA PARAMITA 360 °

Directed by Wang Wei-MING

Taiwan

AGONY

Directed by Sohyun Han

Korea, Republic of

Alaska Long Hunters

Directed by Mark Rose, Mark Rose

United States

Twiceborn

Directed by Hiroshi Akabane

Japan

ANGELS ARE AMONG US

Directed by Gerry Manus

Canada

The Passion of Mary Magdalene

Directed by Marc Bielli

France

CATEGORY: FILM ON WOMEN

Chubby Café

Directed by LI Qia

China

THE ROLE OF A LIFETIME

Directed by marc saez

France

LADYBUG, this is Ineke

Directed by Bo van Scheyen

Netherlands

ZINDAGI ANMOL HAI

Directed by SUUJOY J. MUKERJI

India

Fiction About Country C 关于中国的小说

Directed by Xueqing Yin

United States

Me, My Meds & Mother

Directed by Kat Conway

United States

“CIAO ANITA”

Directed by Jacques Lipkau Goyard, Marco Kuveiller

Italy

Lindrum: The Uncrowned King

Directed by Peter  Hiscock/Grant Dodwell of Australian Theatre Live

Australia

IL CRIMINE NON PAGA

Directed by Tony Paganelli

Italy

I’m Sinner

Directed by JAY DOGRA

USA

Hacked

Directed by Uldouz Wallace

United States

MY RED CARPET

Directed by DR. JANET J

India

“Second Chance”

Directed by Matthew White, Brian Gerlach

United States

The Passion of Mary Magdalene

Directed by Marc Bielli

France

CATEGORY: FILM/VIDEO POSTER

KAIDAN – The Four Candles (Trailer/Teaser)

Directed by Georgia Chioni

Greece

The Alliance 2019

Directed by Sean Puno

United States

“HIV SAVED MY LIFE”

Directed by Paul Edward Foulkes, Aaron Yamashita

Japan

RAIDERS OF THE HIDDEN DONALD TRUMP FETISH DOLL

Directed by ANGEL CONNELL MARYANNE CRADDOCK MATTHEW MCKEE

UNITED STATES

CATEGORY: FILMS ON DISABILITY ISSUE

The Puzzle of Christina

Directed by Pål Winsents

Norway

Shot in the Dark

Directed by Daphnee Denis, Hoda Emam

United States

Me, My Meds & Mother

Directed by Kat Conway

United States

Amy’s Victory Dance

Directed by Brian Thomas

United States

Para Hiking

Directed by Fajrian

Indonesia

Brother’s Keeper

Directed by Owen Squire Smith

United States

“HIV SAVED MY LIFE”

Directed by Paul Edward Foulkes, Aaron Yamashita

Japan

CATEGORY: FREE SPEECH

Hacked

Directed by Uldouz Wallace

United States

LASTCALL

Directed by Mathieu Baillargeon

France

CATEGORY: HORROR / SCIENCE FICTION / GENRE FEATURE FILM

COMET

Directed by Giorgio Messina, Stefania Simoni

Italy

Crocodylus

Directed by Myles Erfurth

United States

The Eve – Short film 2015 (English version) Winner of 268 awards (check the awards section and project website link)

Directed by Luca Machnich

Italy

The Turn of the Screw

Directed by Alex Galvin

New Zealand

Anacronte

Directed by Raúl Koler, Emiliano Sette

Argentina

CATEGORY: MOBILE FILM

Beneath the sea…faraway…

Directed by Jim Winton Porter

Australia

Room 314 Spinoza Hotel

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

Unbounded

Directed by Leslie Brockett

Mexico

Room 206 Spinoza Hotel

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

Phony

Directed by David Bush

United States

Tigahdoo

Directed by Jayden Singh, William Michael

Canada

Colombia 2020 | Shot on iPhone |Edited in Isolation

Directed by Nicky Woodhouse

United States

Mis(s)communication

Directed by Abhishek Gore

Canada

Nishobde- Silently

Directed by Debajyoti Ghosh

India

The Seeker’s Tale

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

JAAN HAI TU

Directed by SUJOY MUKERJI

India

GettingPaid.us

Directed by Phillip E. Walker

United States

Quintuplets

Directed by Yaro Ghillis

Poland

Mixed Movie

Directed by Vasco Diogo

Portugal

The Craving

Directed by Russell Hopkins

United States

CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO

Global Love

composed by Tejas Gandhi

United States

Something More

composed  by Sebastian Mayr

Austria

The One

composed  by Jijo Sengupta

India

ZINDAGI ANMOL HAI

composed  by SUUJOY J. MUKERJI

India

Mehroo

composed  by Yuvraaj Parashar

India

The Way I Used to Know

composed  by Don Swanson

United States

Simmering / 고다

composed  by PerMagnus Lindborg

Korea, Republic of

Yeah! Yeah! Yeah!

composed  by Caeser Pink, Caeser Pink

United States

Two Arms Apart

composed  by Renee Jonas Sven Tydeman Elizabeth Usher

Australia

Stuck at the Crossroads

composed  by Elizabeth Usher

Australia

A Kinder Shade of Green

composed  by Elizabeth Usher

Australia

Red Omen – Ed Roman

composed  by Ed Roman

United States

Elektromonteur “E-class”

composed  by Egor Babichev

Russian Federation

There’s No Place for a Uke on Halloween

composed  by Elizabeth Usher

Australia

He

composed  by Samuel “Sam Sheavy” Lumbsden, Wasem Addus

United States

A trip to Mt McKinley

composed  by Mark D. Rose

United States

CATEGORY:NARRATIVE FEATURES

Chubby Café

Directed by LI Qia

China

Closet

Directed by Takehiro  Shindo

Japan

The Game Changer

Directed by Thomas Kadman

United Kingdom

QUOTA

Directed by AMUDHAVANAN P

India

t=E/x²

Directed by Andreas Z Simon

Germany

Tale of Rising Rani

Directed by Prakash Saini

India

ONCE UPON A TIME ON ALL HALLOWS’ EVE

Directed by JAROSLAW GOGOLIN

United Kingdom

DEATH BY WATER (JALASAMADHI)

Directed by VENU NAIR

India

THE NEXT HEARING

Directed by MAHIVARMAN.CS

India

The Lamp of Truth

Directed by Thanesh Gopal

Canada

The Alliance 2019

Directed by Robert L Butler Jr

United States

Cafe on Sale

Directed by Tarun Sardana

India

We Need to Talk

Directed by Robert L Butler Jr

United States

Live Once

Directed by Javad Karachi

Germany

KANDATHAI PADIKKATHE

Directed by JOTHI MURUGAN

India

Steppe man

Directed by Shamil  Aliyev

Azerbaijan

Gone With The Tree

Directed by Shi Jie

China

Lindrum: The Uncrowned King

Directed by Peter  Hiscock/Grant Dodwell of Australian Theatre Live

Australia

No Fruit at the Bottom

Directed by Mark Wilson

United Kingdom

The Family Tree

Directed by Jorge Ameer

Panama

Crocodylus Directors Cut

Directed by Michael McLaren

United States

a cambodian winter

Directed by forest wise

United States

Twiceborn

Directed by Hiroshi Akabane

Japan

Charming Men: Part 1 – Julie

Directed by Thorkell Agust Ottarsson

Norway

Excluded

Directed by Hiwa Abbasi

Sweden

CATEGORY: ONE MINUTE FILM

The mask

Directed by srividhya c mouli

India

The Last Rite

Directed by Matthew Ewald

United States

This Muddy Swine

Directed by Elizabeth Usher

Australia

A Frayed Knot

Directed by Yan Frame

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: PERFORMING ARTS

Two as One

Directed by Carlo Stoppa

Italy

Dakini

Directed by Songhuan Li

United States

CATEGORY: PHOTOGRAPHY

Miss Universe 2017

Photography by Ricardo soto

United States

CATEGORY: ROMANTIC SHORT

In Tune

Directed by Xavier Inbona

France

Manasanamaha

Directed by Deepak reddy

India

 

CATEGORY: SHORT FILMS

Cuerpos de sal

Directed by Atonatiuh Bracho and Damián Comas

Mexico

Level 13

Directed by Samir Tewari

India

Manikutty

Directed by Jayakumar

India

Upper

Directed by Romina Reyna Quiroz

Mexico

THE ROLE OF A LIFETIME

Directed by marc saez

France

FOLLOW THE ARROW

Directed by marc saez

France

Shoes and Signpost

Directed by Takahiro Yamaguchi

Japan

CHOR

Directed by Somu Mira, Anuraag (Santu) Pati, Santanu De, Manik Saha, Riju Roy, Purna Das Baul Samrat, Nirmal Chakravorty, Parul Chawla, DIGILOOX

India

Masala Steps

Directed by Rohit Gupta

India

“SpaceTime”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

Worthless

Directed by Dave Fulton

United Kingdom

Always With You

Directed by Richard Anthony Dunford

United Kingdom

“Dreaming of Broadway” Cube

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

DODICIeQUINDICI (English title: 12:15)

Directed by GIORGIO MESSINA, STEFANIA SIMONI

Italy

Robot Romance

Directed by thomas constantinides

United States

Obsessed

Directed by Robert Reinholdsson

Sweden

The Peasant of the Danube by Jean de La Fontaine (eng. subtitles)

Directed by Jean-Arneau Filtness

France

CHEYENNE

Directed by Gerard Corporon

France

“Selfie”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

ERROR OF MINDS

Directed by Sairaj

India

Family Box

Directed by Ron Clemons

United States

Anacronte

Directed by Raúl Koler, Emiliano Sette

Argentina

A Portrait: A Philosophy

Directed by Seth Tyler Black

United States

Requiem for the Living

Directed by JAROSLAW GOGOLIN

United Kingdom

“Looking Back Part 4”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

ARJUN

Directed by Srividhya C Mouli

India

“TH SR” Second Version

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

“MOTHER”

Directed by Samiron

India

BAAPU

Directed by ARUN GAURISARIA

India

“Virtual Sculptures” # 5-8

Directed by Mimi Garrard and James Seawright

United States

Painful Pride

Directed by Saumitra Singh

India

He Too

Directed by Jyoti Singh

United States

Wolf & Duce

Directed by Aswin Ramachandran

India

Still About Love

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

Fitrat

Directed by Taher Ali Baig

India

Prathibimbam (Reflection)

Directed by OSR Kumar

India

The Savior

Directed by Tarun Sardana

India

TH DJ

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

Perform

Directed by Fareed Kairon

France

ZINDAGI ANMOL HAI

Directed by SUUJOY J. MUKERJI

India

Occurrence at Mills Creek

Directed by Don Swanson

 United States

Falafel Sundays

Directed by Fahim Arif, Pracheta Ahana

Bangladesh

Me, My Meds & Mother

Directed by Kat Conway

United States

Colombia 2020 | Shot on iPhone |Edited in Isolation

Directed by Nicky Woodhouse

United States

“Money-A Slap and a Stick” Version Three

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

Hearty’s day out

Directed by Vivek Joseph Varughese

India

“Junk 2020”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

Voice of my eyes

Directed by Ravindran Rajendran

Malaysia

Robert The Robot

Directed by Jonathan Irwin

United Kingdom

The Eve – Short film

Directed by Luca Machnich

Italy

Bucket List

Directed by Angeline Wu

Australia

REVELATION

Directed by Juan José Bors

Spain

Death Offers Life – last moments of Vincent Van Gogh

Directed by Saheer Abbas

India

Dark Matter

Directed by Brian Thomas

United States

DEPARTURE

Directed by Julian Biba, Adriatik Berdaku

United States

IL CRIMINE NON PAGA

Directed by Tony Paganelli

Italy

Yarana 2.0 | Friendship|Lockdown|Humanity

Directed by Aashcharya Vikas

India

The Light Thief

Directed by Eva Daoud

Spain

The Garage

Directed by Daniel McMellen

United States

Display Home

Directed by Dan Walls

Australia

The Book of Babel

Directed by Helene Le Roux

United Kingdom

The McHenry Trial – Don’t Judge a Kid by Their Hoodie

Directed by Ken Sagoes

United States

Hacked

Directed by Uldouz Wallace

United States

Who is waiting for GODOT

Directed by Shemej Kumar K.K

Kuwait

Outlying Zephyr

Directed by Vanessa Coleman

United States

Soy No Soy

Directed by Frederik Paludan

Denmark

The Dark Web

Directed by Andres Di Bono

United States

31

Directed by Aum Thiruvoth

Canada

Le Noir Vivant

Directed by Vittorio Adinolfi, Umberto Santacroce, Carmine Freeman (Coins Cousins)

Italy

“Cycle”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

FEATURE FILM

Directed by Sabrina Renaudeau, Gazanfer Biricik

France

Those Beautiful Moments

Directed by Vasily Chuprina

Russian Federation

THE PORTRAIT

Directed by Rosh Rasheed

India

“Covidtime TH SR”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

Manasanamaha

Directed by Deepak reddy

India

UMOYA

Directed by Jason Sterling

United States

Heir of the Dog (2020)

Directed by Fabrizio Prada

Mexico

CATEGORY: SHORT SCRIPT

Inside

Written by Bijoy Raveendran

Singapore

Love Like the 80’s

Written by Jedediah Parker, Christan Van Slyke

United States

Follies of War

Written by Kesari Bhattacharya

Australia

Hacked

Written by Uldouz Wallace,Braxten Smith

United States

At The End Of The Road

Written by Govind Chandran

United Kingdom

The Mad Dentist

Written by Alberto Scisco

Italy

Evening of the Evil Eye

Written by Angel Connell

United States

In The Line

Written by Stephen L Wright

United Kingdom

Attic Boys

Written by Fokiya Akhtar

United Arab Emirates

Manasanamaha

Written by Deepak

India

CATEGORY: SILENT FILM

New Heaven

Directed by Swati Chugh

India

The Magic Balloon

Directed by Jessi Thind

Canada

UNEXPECTED

Directed by Jorge A Zorrilla

Mexico

The Vibes

Directed by Mark Tyler Rénfro

India

Vertigo

Directed by Apoorva Prabhakar, Bill Dvorak, Amber Calderon

United States

SMILE

Directed by kevin uskokovic

Australia

Brother’s Keeper

Directed by Owen Squire Smith

United States

The Girl and The Egg

Directed by Thorkell August Ottarsson

Norway

Security Camera 2020

Directed by Thorkell August Ottarsson

Norway

WARRIOR’S WAR WITHIN

Directed by Gajendra Kumar Padhi

India

CATEGORY: SILENT FILM

Treatment

Directed by Saranya Nayak

United States

Sudejo: The Middle Man

Directed by Jacinta Filiaci

United States

Her Little Rose

Directed by Tam Tran

Canada

Gravity Well

Directed by Jadi Carboni

Germany

Unbinding

Directed by Mauraya Sharma

India

100% Girl

Directed by Chen Liangyu

Taiwan

Gay as in Happy: A Queer Anti-Tragedy

Directed by Jordana Valerie Allen-Shim

Canada

WineGame

Directed by Phillip E. Walker

United States

The Book of Babel

Directed by Helene Le Roux

United Kingdom

Blurred Lines

Directed by Sid Moulik

Czech Republic

Foreign Bodies

Directed by Magnus Berggren

United Kingdom

 

CATEGORY: TELEVISION / PILOT PROGRAM OR SERIES

Spirits & Spice

Directed by Peter Sacco

Canada

Cancer

Directed by Vatsal Patel

United States

WIENERLAND ( PILOT)

Directed by Jan Woletz, Stefan Polasek

Austria

Gods Game

Directed by Tony Chaslas

France

Tank Talk (ep 1-5)

Directed by Mike Salva

United States

UMOYA

Directed by Jason Sterling

United States

CATEGORY: TRAILER/TEASER

THE GIANT DEEP REDS

Directed by MAURICE MICALLEF

Malta

BadBoo: An Olfactory Offense

Directed by JypsyJays Productions

India

You Were Chosen

Directed by Heather Waters

Australia

Euphorium: Genesis

Directed by Cory Rowe

United States

UMOYA

Directed by Jason Sterling

United States

 

CATEGORY: TRAVEL FILM

EXPEDITION TO THE PLANET CHAD 4K

Directed by Andrii Andreiev

Ukraine

 

CATEGORY: TREATMENT / SYNOPSIS

Fossil

Written by Bijoy Raveendran

Singapore

Dating Hollywood

Written by Ricardo Soto

United States

Alaska Long Hunters

Written by Mark D. Rose

United States

CATEGORY: VIRTUAL REALITY (VR) / AUGMENTED REALITY (AR) AND 360° VIDEO

PRAJNA PARAMITA (VR)

Directed by Wang Wei-MING

Taiwan

Breathing Through

Directed by Stan Adard

Switzerland

 

CATEGORY: WEB AND NEW MEDIA

Old Hearts Cafe

Directed by Cameron Gallagher and Ken Holmes

United States

Sil and the Devil Seeds of Arodor

Directed by Keith Edward Barnfather

United Kingdom

UMOYA

Directed by Jason Sterling

United States

 

CATEGORY: WOMEN’S FILMS

VIZHIYIN ORAM

Directed by srividhya c mouli

India

ARJUN

Directed by Srividhya C Mouli

India

Me, My Meds & Mother

Directed by Kat Conway

United States

The Girl Next Door (short)

Directed by Donna Bonilla Wheeler

United States

A 1969 Comet’s Tale

Directed by Carol Jackson

United States

Gone With The Tree

Directed by Shi Jie

China

For Better or For Worse

Directed by Ahlan Williams , Nidheya Suresh

United States

Hacked

Directed by Uldouz Wallace

United States

CATEGORY:YOUNG FILMMAKER

VIZHIYIN ORAM

Directed by srividhya c mouli

India

ARJUN

Directed by Srividhya C Mouli

India

Tigahdoo

Directed by Jayden Singh, William Michael

Canada

Henry & Eddy

Directed by Benjamin Nlomngan

France

Mirage Of Hope

Directed by Rushil Srirambhatla, Ajitesh Mishra, Abhinav Ramavath

United States

Leave a Reply