GOLDEN MERLION AWARDS 2022

Category: Amateur Film

NOMINEES 

Dissociating Vulnerability

Directed by Nobuo Nakagawa

Japan

_

Black sheep

Directed by Shogo Hashimoto

Japan

_

A Normal Cloudy Day

Directed by Yuzhu Xiang

China

_

DNA Clan

Directed by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

_

The empathy

Directed by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

_

The Funky Diner Fight

Directed by Ken Adé

United States

_

The Bastards

Directed by Martin P. NDONG EYEBE

San Marino

_

Bimbizangan Short Movie (20 minutes) for Film Festivals

Directed by Dr. Rayner Henry Pailus

Malaysia

_

Bush Walk

Directed by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

_

Fankaar

Directed by Daniyal Yousaf

Pakistan

_

Aunt Eulalia

Directed by Chus Gómez

Spain

_

Call of The City

Directed by Owen Thomas Meinert

Canada

_

Walls & Messages

Directed by Michael Gill

Australia

_

Category: Animated Film

NOMINEES

Unconditional Love

Directed by Wallis Liu

Taiwan

_

One Breath

Directed by Seung Hui

Cambodia

_

Oh Pandemic

Directed by Laurent Mercier

France

_

The Derelict

Directed by Dante D’Anthony

United States

_

Vaky and Visy _ new Dimension

Directed by Majid Farhangdoost

Germany

_

Two Little People

Directed by Xin Li

Australia

Synthetic Me

Directed by Susan Lim, Christina Teenz Tan, Samudra Kajal Saikia

Singapore

_

The Pillar Of Strength

Directed by Ayie Ibrahim

Malaysia

_

MORE

Directed by Vaibhav Madhukar Piwlatkar

India

_

La création du monde

Directed by David Ehrlich

United States

_

The End

Directed by Alexandria Siah

United States

_

Fake News

Directed by Joachim Weber

Germany

_

A-Hâ’s Egg Cake

Directed by Raymond Lau

Taiwan

_

Nanakorobi (Seven Falls)

Directed by Glenna Burmer, Gaby Breiter

United States

_

The Laws of the Universe – The Age of Elohim

Directed by Isamu Imakake

Japan

_

Echo

Directed by Félix Baudouin

France

_

Global Warming – Penguins

Directed by David Joseph Fleshman

United States

_

Gecko Echo

Directed by William J Thinnes

United States

_

Shush

Directed by Vitoria Tan

Singapore

_

The Legend of Hanuman

Directed by Sharad Devarajan, Charuvi P. Agrawal

India

_

PARASITE BABE

Directed by Ray Kok

Singapore

_

Letters to Burn

Directed by Veda Sutedjo

Singapore

_

Category: Best actor (Male)

NOMINEES

AYUDA (AID)

Acted by JEK JUMAWAN

Philippines

_

Darking Way

Acted by Máté Szabó

Hungary

_

MALAKAYA (The Fisherman)

Acted by Ron Jordan De Ocampo

Philippines

_

Dissociating Vulnerability

Acted by Yuki Yamazaki

Japan

_

PABLO ‘SHORT FILM

Acted by STEPHEN HOULE

Canada

_

Valdís

Acted by Carmen Silva

United Kingdom

_

BAHUR

Acted by CAN ARDUÇ

Turkey

_

Everything I Could

Acted by Ben Cable

United States

_

Dirty Dishes

Acted by Benjamin Ting

Hong Kong

_

Aloha and Bonsoir

Acted by Adam Underhill

Spain

_

Dead man wait

Acted by Gian Paolo Mai

Italy

_

A martyr of the pen

Acted by Nali Hamouan

United Kingdom

_

Salvador

Acted by Circus-Szalewski

United States

_

ALLiN

Acted by Piotr Witkowski

Poland

_

Mad As Hell

Acted by Robert Parham

United States

_

Don’t Be Afraid

Acted by Ben Cable

United States

_

WRITTEN IN THE STARS

Acted by Dil Buttar

Canada

_

PAANI (Water)

Acted by Bud Patel

United States

_

A Haircut for the Hina Doll

Acted by Riku TANAKA

Japan

_

Qi’An

Acted by Leo Huang

Taiwan

_

Getaway

Acted by Sean Chuan Xiang Foo

Singapore

_

I Am Mine Alone

Acted by Zina Torab

United States

_

The Regret

Acted by Ng Wen Xuan, Kenji

Singapore

_

The Interview

Acted by Brian Pinkus

Switzerland

_

Incapable Hearts

Acted by Jaxson Lee Wen Soon

Australia

_

Category: Best Actor (Female)

NOMINEES

GUNRUCK: Elegy Professional

Acted by Heidi Macfarlane

United States

_

a LIV e

Acted by Willow Slattery

Australia

_

I Am Mine Alone

Acted by Zina Torab

United States

_

The Scar

Acted by Shalmalee Vaidya

Singapore

_

A Stand for Damaged Fame

Acted by Jenn Gannon

United States

_

Sunny

Acted by Vito Leo

Australia

_

SHASHTHI

Acted by Semmalar Annam

India

_

Lucidity

Acted by Yanzi Ding

United States

_

Destiny Deferred

Acted by Ilyssa Pettigrew

United States

_

Destiny Deferred

Acted by Ilyssa Pettigrew

United States

_

Camille

Acted by Charlotte Arnould

France

Deception-n-Lies

Acted by Micah Hart

United States

_

THE ROSE VALLEY

Acted by ANTONIA CHARALAMPOUS

Cyprus

_

Domestic Bliss

Acted by Tara Beavers

United States

_

Slippery Slope

Acted by Karen Klami

United States

_

Occupants

Acted by Briana White

United States

_

Nostos

Acted by Vasiliki Makri

Greece

END IS BEGINNING

Acted by Jini akram khan

India

_

PABLO ‘SHORT FILM

Acted by MAICEY BENJAMIN

Canada

_

Consolation

Acted by Alice HONG

Korea, Republic of

_

MEDUSA

Acted by SOPHIE LEVY

France

_

Dentists

Acted by Paradox Delilah

Canada

_

THE BACK

Acted by Sara Romero Valero

Spain

_

Category: Best Cinematography

NOMINEES

KUGRAMA

Directed by Lokendra Surya

India

_

Ayrton – Childhood in the Heart of Brazil

Cinematographed by Vicentini Gomez

Brazil

_

Nafkot – Yearning

Cinematographed by Meni Elias

Israel

_

Tashi’s Sheep

Directed by YIN YU

China

_

Forlorn

Directed by Miguel Tafich

United States

_

A BEAUTIFUL BREAKUP

Directed by Ajithvasan Uggina

United Kingdom

_

INTO THE BLUE: The Wonders of The Coral Triangle

Cinematographed by Alex Del Olmo

Spain

_

On The Seesaw

Cinematographed by Naveen.S

India

_

Bats in the Belfry

Cinematographed by Jake Reynolds

United States

_

THE BURDEN

Cinematographed by Zak Rivers

United States

_

PULSE

Cinematographed by Abhijit Roy

India

_

Kythnos Ancestral Memories.Traditional practicies throughout history.

Directed by Ioannis Spiliopoulos

Greece

_

Daydream

Cinematographed by Lenny Luo

Hong Kong

_

No Man’s Law

Cinematographed by N’cole Freitas

United States

_

Isn’t She Lovely?

Directed by Vedaant Jean Paul

Singapore

_

Bullet For Vengeance, 复战

Cinematographed by Benny Tan

Singapore

_

Reanimation Team

Cinematographed by Paul Yang

United States

_

3 to Go

Cinematographed by Nick d’Onofrio

United States

_

Resolve

Cinematographed by Felix Maude

Australia

_

Induction to Purgatory

Cinematographed by Ray Brady

United Kingdom

_

Because we come from afar

Cinematographed by Cedrik Isham Calvados

France

_

I Am Mine Alone

Cinematographed by Sterling Brown

United States

_

Prawn Noodles and a Dream

Cinematographed by Alan ANG

Singapore

_

CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR

NOMINEES

Resolve

Directed by Jay Richards

Australia

We just EXTRAS

Directed by Weerasak Saengdee

Thailand

Soul Virginity

Directed by Yousef Fatehi Ikhreis

Turkey

Bella Bimba

Directed by George Leontakianakos

Greece

Candy

Directed by J. Samuel Ryan

United States

A BEAUTIFUL BREAKUP

Directed by Ajithvasan Uggina

United Kingdom

Nowhere To Escape

Directed by ZiYuan Wang

United States

Run With Me

Directed by Bonnie Cee

Australia

WILD CHERRY

Directed by Yoshi Kuremura

Japan

The Gambling City

Directed by Prageeth Maniyangama

Sri Lanka

PANAHON NG LIGALIG (TIME OF UNREST)

Directed by Francis Luscianne J. Gacer

Philippines

Anomaly

Directed by Sergio Vargas Paz

Bolivia

The WICCAN

Directed by Rey Coloma

Philippines

AUTISM ACROSS THE GLOBE

Directed by Rima Joseph Irani

Lebanon

ALLiN

Directed by Michał Węgrzyn

Poland

The Fairy Dream of Yeloli

Directed by Jin Jin

China

Isn’t She Lovely?

Directed by Vedaant Jean Paul

Singapore

“MANDARAGAT”

Directed by Roderick Ortañeza Alo

Philippines

True Believer

Directed by HIDEKI KOJITANI

Japan

The Proposal

Directed by Joe joseph

India

Category: Best editing

NOMINEES

Make a wish

Edited by Rishi Rajendra Manohar

India

_

Inhibitions

Edited by Evan Dwiputra Herlianto

Indonesia

_

Nafkot – Yearning

Edited by Naama Yehezkeli

Israel

_

All That Glitters is Bronze

Directed by Jinji Sayson

United States

_

Fleeting Structure

Edited by M.A.Dellas

United States

_

The Blue Pleated Skirt

Edited by LIU Zequn

China

_

INTO THE BLUE: The Wonders of The Coral Triangle

Directed by Robert Fonollosa

Spain

_

The Jewels of the Salton Sea – FEATURE DOCUMENTARY – MICHAEL MADSEN/GRACE VITALI/STEVEN VITALI

Edited by Steven Vitali

United States

_

DIEABOLICAL

Edited by Ray Brady

United Kingdom

_

Spirit Hand

Edited by Jack Diehl

United States

_

A Long Lost Reunion Dinner

Edited by Zhang Ke

China

_

Who Killed Jazz

Edited by Ben Makinen

United States

_

CATEGORY: BEST FILMSCORE – SOUNDTRACK

NOMINEES

Journey of the Battle

Scored by Chris J Clarke

Dominican Republic

What I’ve been through

Scored by Famoe

Germany

I Saw Myself Dead (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)

Scored by Jordan Paul Rousseau

Ireland

When Thoughts Stick To Your Mind

Scored by Fella Cederbaum

United States

Black Daddy The Movie

Scored by Dame Drummer

United States

Under the Influence

Scored by MIYUKI KIDO

Japan

WRITING ABOUT A LOVE

Directed by Mario Roccato

Italy

The Moment I Walked Away

Scored by Ashsha Kin

United States

Lucas

Directed by Cho Wut Yee

Thailand

“The Psychologist” 2021 – Film Score

Directed by Anton Kurza

Ukraine

Five Songs from The Four Flames

Directed by Douglas Heil

United States

Man with Shadow

Directed by Ema Kugler

Slovenia

Death Times Two

Directed by Yannis Harbatsis

Greece

A Tear

Scored by Fella Cederbaum

United States

Bliss

Scored by Tasos Petsas

Greece

THEYSUCK

Scored by Jordan Paul Rousseau

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: BEST PRODUCER

NOMINEES

Reanimation Team

Directed by David Jon Foster

United States

WELLSPRING

Directed by Jeffrey Smith Quizon

Philippines

Getaway

Directed by Sean Chuan Xiang Foo

Singapore

Wailing Silence

Directed by Erik Thompson

United States

Pierre & Jeanne

Directed by Matthieu Rubin

France

GODS

Directed by Martin Munthe

Australia

The Jewels of the Salton Sea

Directed by Grace Vitali

United States

P.E.N.S. (Poetic Energy Needed in Society)

Directed by Mikell Limbrick

United States

The Algorithm

Directed by Seng Jueh Lim

Singapore

Thee Who Hesitates…

Directed by Kelly Perine

United States

STAY

Directed by Imaobong Smart

United States

The Legend of Hanuman

Directed by Sharad Devarajan, Charuvi P. Agrawal

India

Hyena

Directed by Jack Perez

United States

Nata Samrat

Directed by Sukumar Boreddy, Sindhu Reddy

India

Kash

Directed by Ashraf Khan

India

3 to Go

Directed by Christian Bareford, Jason Bareford, Boomer Payne, Anderson Bareford

United States

MV

Directed by Suzanna Ngoc Lam

Vietnam

END IS BEGINNING

Directed by Saiyed Shahid Khan

India

Category: Best sound designing

NOMINEES

The MICRO

Directed by Colette Jonas, Brian K. Burns

United States

_

Ayrton – Childhood in the Heart of Brazil

Sound designed by Pedro Paulo Vicentini

Brazil

_

And So I Begin.

Sound designed by Sean Byrne

United States

_

All That Glitters is Bronze

Directed by Jinji Sayson

United States

_

Fleeting Structure

Sound designed by Patrick Lysaght

United States

_

I AM MIKHAEL

Sound designed by Mejjo Joseph

Australia

_

The Dirty Hands Man

Sound designed by Scott Vangrootenbruel

United States

_

Solitary

Sound designed by Nathan Maskey

United Kingdom

_

Fantasy of Companionship between Human and Inanimate

Sound designed by Greg Calbi, Stefano Civetta

Singapore

_

THE BURDEN

Sound designed by Seth Brand

United States

_

Counting Down

Sound designed by Rainn Mowris

United States

_

The Taste of Blood

Sound designed by Hayward Parrott

Canada

_

Bad Men From a Melting Moon

Directed by Matt Orefice

United States

_

CATEGORY: BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

NOMINEES

3 to Go

Acted by Bill Mclaughlin

United States

Grinders Feature

Directed by Greg Cardone

United States

I Hear the Trees Whispering

Acted by Larry Hankin

Hungary

Caliovas

Acted by Henry S. Brown, Jr.

United States

HOLY STAIRS

Acted by Riccardo De Nigris

Germany

Solitary

Acted by Josh Stevenson

United Kingdom

I Want to Live

Acted by Anthony Roussel

France

The Sleeping Buddha

Acted by Bimal Giri

India

Other

Directed by Jay Arcansalin

United States

PULSE

Acted by Viivek Raaj Sharma

India

HURAMENTADO

Acted by Jek Jumawan

Philippines

Daydream

Acted by Noah Livingston

Hong Kong

No Man’s Law

Acted by Richard Douglas Jensen

United States

CATEGORY: BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

NOMINEES

The MICRO

Acted by Samone Murray

United States

A Stand for Damaged Fame

Acted by Jenn Weeks

United States

SHASHTHI

Acted by Semmalar Annam

India

My King

Acted by Danea Osseni

United States

It Happened Suddenly

Acted by Sayani Naiya

India

Catfish

Acted by Mercedes Potosme

United States

The Sleeping Buddha

Acted by Moumita Maitra

India

‘Last night, locked in…

Directed by Jonathon Crewe

United Kingdom

No Man’s Law

Acted by Luna Clara Jensen

United States

Caliovas

Acted by Merri Ann Osborne

United States

Taken Over

Acted by Sheldon Woodson

United States

Whistle Blowers

Directed by Antoine Collin

France

LOVE LABORATORY

Acted by Lin Zhai

China


CATEGORY: BEST VFX ARTIST

NOMINEES

Artifact

VFX by Kristis Bandzevicius

United Kingdom

And So I Begin.

VFX by Kathereena Singh

United States

Aliens Reaction

VFX by Ali Pourahmad

United States

THAT GUY

VFX by Willis Ho, Monki Sou

Hong Kong

Processing

Directed by Renetta G. Amador

United States

COBRA K.I.A.

Directed by Ray Brady

United Kingdom

Precursor

VFX by Marco Castiglione

Italy

Category: Comedy short

NOMINEES

Funny You Should Say That

Directed by Rob Tode

United States

_

Lizzy’s Plan: 3 Peas in a Podcast

Directed by Jeremy Mowery

United States

_

Great Art

Directed by Nicolas Cassardt

Germany

_

Branching Out With The Invisible Man

Directed by Jim & Nick Zounis

Australia

_

The Fight or Flight

Directed by Madina Ismailova

United States

_

Damaged Conscience

Directed by Weerasak Saengdee

Thailand

_

Three honest unemployed women

Directed by Corrado

Italy

_

The Funky Diner Fight

Directed by Ken Adé

United States

_

Invazon

Directed by Maurício Brunner

Ireland

_

CODA THE LAST CONFESSION

Directed by Katsuhide Yamago

Japan

_

Mother’s Last Show

Directed by ‪Michal Tsur‏

Israel

_

Albert Rose’s funeral

Directed by Florian Sanchez

France

_

We just EXTRAS

Directed by Weerasak Saengdee

Thailand

_

Weightlisted (2022)

Directed by Jeremy Todd Shinder

United States

_

Disaster Dates

Directed by Chris Jackson

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: COMMERCIAL / ADVERTISEMENT

NOMINEES

Girlfriends Mahjong Partay

Directed by Kick Chen

Canada

CROATIA – YOUR NEXT FILMING DESTINATION

Directed by Herve Tirmarche

Croatia

The Origin Story of the DA50 RG

Directed by Annmarie Aronoff, Chris Aronoff

United States

The Sweet Song

Directed by Sawan Dutta

India

The Magic of Christmas

Directed by Mark Starks

United States

Sarawak – the New Normal for Business Events

Directed by Emily Yii

Malaysia

Ebern – A new life begins

Directed by Christian Schu

Emirates

One Shot at a Time, Covid Minds

Directed by Andy Bystrom

United States

CATEGORY: CRIME SHORT

NOMINEES

Newtrition

Directed by Ray Brady

United Kingdom

BLACK EYES

Directed by MJ PALO & ANDREW ARGUELLO

United States

El Perdido

Directed by Banning Lary

United States

The Mask Of Love

Directed by Sebastiano Rizzo

United States

TARANTULA teaser: A Time for Love

Directed by Thomas Oliver Hand

China

The Prince of North West

Directed by Todor Tragmar

United Kingdom

Road to Ruin

Directed by Jesse Smolan

United States

A Martyr of the Pen

Directed by Alan Hamwan

United Kingdom

I AM THE NEW ADJANI

Directed by KHADY N’DIAYE

France

The End

Directed by Sampath Kandala

India

The Dirty Detective (confession time)

Directed by Eddie C Vincent

United States

Inside

Directed by John Couper-Smartt

Australia

The Case

Directed by Patrick House

United States

A Serpent by the Nest

Directed by Brandon Lazenko

United States

Category: Debut Filmmaker

NOMINEES

WONDERFULLY ALONE

Directed by Maria Chelidoni

Greece

_

THE MISADVENTURE OF UNLIKELY HEROES

Directed by Krusan Siva

Canada

_

Jabalata (Journey To Self)

Directed by Emmanuel Eyaba

Nigeria

_

THE DREAM – LE REVE

Directed by Frédérique di Scala

France

_

The Evolution

Directed by INDRANIL CHAKRABARTI

India

_

Pierre & Jeanne

Directed by Clémentine Célarié

France

_

The Sandwich

Directed by Azam Adam

Brunei Darussalam

_

THERAPY

Directed by Anurin Nwunembom, Musing Derrick

Cameroon

_

Think Back Movie

Directed by BUMBA IBRAHIM

Ghana

_

Clubfoot

Directed by Nanthakumaran Rajavijayan, Deepak Avil

Malaysia

_

THE YUECUN ROAD

Directed by And Sha Sha

Viet Nam

_

Wide Open Dreams

Directed by Paulina Jaskiewicz

United States

_

The Last Chance

Directed by Ursula Manvatkar

United Arab Emirates

_

Pratikshya

Directed by Anupam Patnaik

India

_

The Scar

Directed by Harichandra Jayashankar

Singapore

_

Oh, Little Spark!

Directed by Charlie Lyon Budden

United Kingdom

_

The Interrogation

Directed by Olivier Lafrance

Canada

_

Feels Like Home

Directed by Aniiket Limje

India

_

The Death of Captain Crackers

Directed by David Pountain

United Kingdom

_

My dad is a Phoenix

Directed by Hassan Muhammad Abdul Barik

Singapore

_

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILM

NOMINEES

Yaruki !!!

Directed by Eadweard R. York

Japan

Young and the Reckless

Directed by Johnny Agnew

New Zealand

The Most Painful Life

Directed by Bhumika Saraswati, Mohammad Dawood

Hong Kong

자연힐링 ( Nature Healing )

Directed by Alice HONG

Korea

2005 Nights and Days

Directed by Andrzej Dudziński

Poland

Will You Still Meet Me In A Digital World

Directed by Monika Funke Stern

Germany

SINK THE ALABAMA

Directed by Robert Clem

United States

Creators

Directed by Shamil Aliyev

Azerbaijan

If Corona Hadn’t Got In The Way…

Directed by Zafer Sevener, Sibel Sümer

Turkey

Survival and School

Directed by Ilir Kabashi

Kosovo

From Durban to Tomorrow

Directed by Dylan Mohan Gray

South Africa

Gaza Monologues; Ten years and The Dream Continues…

Directed by Iman Aoun, Yousef Nateel

Palestine

The Impact of the BEBL Program

Directed by Jelan Maxwell

Canada

Sweeping Yerevan

Directed by Nairi Hakhverdi

Armenia

America Boxed In

Directed by Casey G. Williams, Ian S. Williams

United States

The Good Teachings of Zen Master Yudo J. Seggelke

Directed by Ronald Urbanczyk

Germany

the 3rd side

Directed by Honar Ahmed Jabbar

Iraq

B B Lal “Doyen” of Indian Archaeology

Directed by Dr. Ramadevi Sekhar, Ebenezer Annadoss

India

Poetry Zaban

Directed by Prof. Amir Har-Gil

Israel

CATEGORY: DRONE FILM

NOMINEES

Odd Nature – Jeju Cinematic FPV

Directed by HO JAE AN

Korea

Ιceland Cinematic Road Trip

Directed by IOANNIS GIANNELIS

Greece

Trash Story

Directed by Tom Fisk

Indonesia

Tierra del Fuego

Directed by Oleksandr Lozytskyi

Ukraine

Bones

Directed by Garrett Forbes

United States

Neuschwanstein Fairytale Castle

Directed by Paul Hoehenberger

Germany

Drone Movie: Top View

Directed by Kostiantyn Mishchenko

United States

Alaska: The Last Frontier

Directed by Chandler Blake Bradley

United States

Category: Educational Film

NOMINEES

Bella Bimba

Directed by George Leontakianakos

Greece

_

Vote Or Note

Directed by HARJOT SINGH

Australia

_

The Jewels of the Salton Sea – FEATURE DOCUMENTARY – MICHAEL MADSEN/GRACE VITALI/STEVEN VITALI

Directed by Steven Vitali

United States

_

A Poet’s Childhood – Awakening to Consciousness – Elizabeth Martina Bishop

Directed by Vibhas P A Kendzia, Elizabeth Martina Bishop

United States

_

AUTISM ACROSS THE GLOBE

Directed by Rima Joseph Irani

Lebanon

_

Oṃ 3

Directed by Patrick di Santo, Casey R Toews

United States

_

All That Glitters is Bronze

Directed by Jinji Sayson

United States

_

FIVE EYES BUG

Directed by Karan Dhillon

Canada

_

Eat What With Who

Directed by Seetoh Wai Yeng Stella

Singapore

_

All That Glitters is Bronze

Directed by Jinji Sayson

United States

_

CATEGORY: EXPERIMENTAL FILM

NOMINEES

Bright Like The Sun

Directed by Thida Nathalie

United Kingdom

Life Is A Two-Way Dream – Eallin lea guovttesuorat niehku

Directed by Gjert Rognli

Norway

TRIP TO THE TAX PARADISE – RUMBO AL PARAISO FISCAL

Directed by Antonio Bellido Marín

Spain

Missy Jubilee 175 BEAUTIPHUL

Directed by Missy Jubilee

Australia

The Fisherman and The Fish

Directed by Aleksandr Krapivkin, Olya Mikhaylova

United States

Fuck Haneke: Um filme de João Canuto

Directed by João Canuto

Portugal

You Who Never Arrived

Directed by Marius Olteanu

Romania

Histoire d’Une Larme (Ita-sub-Eng)

Directed by Giovanni Coda

Italy

Man with Shadow

Directed by Ema Kugler

Slovenia

THE STUDENTS

Directed by GEORGE BAKOLAS

Greece

Zazongpari

Directed by Martin Helstáb

Hungary

Soul

Directed by Dage Zhang

China

Estuas

Directed by Michael Hofmann

United States

The Scar

Directed by Harichandra Jayashankar

Singapore

Pixel Happiness

Directed by Jie Jie Ng

Singapore

Free yun ( that’s free )

Directed by Kris Kristofferson Dela Cruz Halog

Philippines

The CENTER: Gibbons and Guardians

Directed by Alex M. Azmi

United States

Category: Family/Children Film

NOMINEES

Ballesteros on My Mind – The Film

Directed by Karlo Garcia Gino

Philippines

_

Conscious Mind Episode 1

Directed by Weerasak Saengdee

Thailand

_

I am not like others

Directed by Ivan Rodin

Russian Federation

_

Take The Chocolate

Directed by Dr Shahid Kamal

United Kingdom

_

FRUITVILLE

Directed by Lallan Samaroo, Larry Horrell

Trinidad and Tobago

_

Like Mother Like Son

Directed by M. Rizal Hanun

Indonesia

_

The Real Picture!

Directed by Shaunak Surlu

Singapore

_

Maamanithan [The Great Man]

Directed by Seenu Ramasamy

India

Taffy the Pink Hippopotamus

Directed by Artie E. Romero

United States

_

Finny the Shark – Episode 1 – Play Date

Directed by Alina Tysoe

Canada

Ed and Rooster’s Great Adventure

Directed by Lucy Fazely

United States

_

Synthetic Me

Directed by Susan Lim, Christina Teenz Tan, Samudra Kajal Saikia

Singapore

DIVASWAPNA

Directed by Satish Davara

India

_

The Memories of A Song

Directed by Sibo Zhu

China

_

Bella Bimba

Directed by George Leontakianakos

Greece

_

CATEGORY: FEATURE SCRIPT

NOMINEES

Taming the Dragon Series: There Is No Rainbow

Written by Helen Webster

Canada

Fifteen Times a Killer

Written by Steve Crawshaw

United Kingdom

E.M.O. (Emotions Most Oneiric)

Written by Gianis Athanasiou Totonidis

Greece

Forever Young

Written by Michael Thomas Holliday

United States

Avalon

Written by Brian Whiteman

United Kingdom

LUNA

Written by Jeremy Lawson

United Kingdom

Journey to Ivory Lane

Written by Dexter Williams

United States

Boris Saves Hollywood

Written by Rod Kent, Nathan Lathroum

United States

Mutiny In The Dugout

Written by Rod Kent

United States

Alien Traitor

Written by Andrew Cahill-Lloyd

Australia

Famously Unknown

Written by Eric Wayne Jones

United States

The Circuit Breaker

Written by David Ethan Sanders

United States

The Maiden Tower

Written by Shamil Yaveroghlu Aliyev

Azerbaijan

Bad Love Tigers

Written by Kevin Schewe

United States

The Blue River

Written by Craig Stewart

United States

Starlight

Written by Jeremy Lawson

United Kingdom

THREAD OF LIFE

Written by Thomas Louis Castiglione

United States

Paranoia

Written by Gini Graham Scott

United States

Category: Film on Nature / Environment / Wildlife

NOMINEES

The Secret

Directed by Steve Mortimer

United Kingdom

_

Our World is on Fire – Oratorio for our Future

Directed by Rainer Bartesch, Alexander Kleinrensing, Vincent Wild

Germany

_

Save the Bearded Vulture

Directed by PABLO LOZANO

Spain

_

The Journey “PANTANAL BRAZIL”

Directed by Walther Neto

Brazil

_

Live In Live

Directed by Dianhua Zhong

China

_

THE THIRD CURVE

Directed by R S Pradeep (R S Pradeep Kumar )

India

_

INTO THE BLUE: The Wonders of The Coral Triangle

Directed by Robert Fonollosa

Spain

_

Down By The Riverside

Directed by Dean Sills

United Kingdom

_

THE BUTTERFLY EFFECT. FROM COLMENAR VIEJO TO THE ANTARCTICA

Directed by JOVI MACO

Spain

_

HISPANIA, LAND OF RABBITS

Directed by Jose Luis Rodriguez

Spain

_

EXTREMADURA A NATURAL PARADISE IN EUROPE

Directed by CARLOS PEREZ ROMERO

Spain

_

Unshackled :The Revision Nov 2021

Directed by Ed Breeding

United States

_

C144

Directed by Jack Wong

Malaysia

_

TARKINE TOGETHER – 60 mins

Directed by Rhys Shepherd

Australia

_

Life At Old Moor

Directed by Rebecca Sills

United Kingdom

_

The Conversation

Directed by Paul Kelly

United States

_

Mmmmm!

Directed by Emma Slattery

Singapore

_

Category: Film on Religion

NOMINEES

Biblical Christianity 2.0. walking with Jesus

Directed by Johnny Vonneumann

United States

_

PABLO ‘SHORT FILM

Directed by ROSELYN OUDENAMPSEN

Canada

_

ICON – Memoirs of a Master Craftsman (2K_39 mins Religion Documentary)

Directed by Kala Shreen

India

_

The Love of Jesus

Directed by Holger Klussmann

Germany

_

A PILGRIMAGE INTO TIBET

Directed by Mark Gould

Australia

_

Four Doors Forty Maqams

Directed by Barış Tolga Ekinci

Turkey

_

The Story of Tantra

Directed by Viliam Poltikovič

Czech Republic

A Church in Chelsea

Directed by Tassos Rigopoulos

United States

VASECTOMIA

Directed by Marc Décosterd

Switzerland

Deep Inside

Directed by Bharath Bhushan Nethi

India

CATEGORY: FILM ON WOMEN

NOMINEES

My Dear Stranger

Directed by Melanie Joanne George

Switzerland

A dead soul on my neck

Directed by János Tari

Hungary

Cry

Directed by Luciana Malavasi

Brazil

Jadzia

Directed by Kk Araujo, Ariane Porto

Brazil

MANEATER

Directed by Missy Jubilee

Australia

Colors: White

Directed by AK Srikanth

India

Wet Dogs

Directed by Yves Matthey

Switzerland

Captive

Directed by Seayoon Jeong

United States

First Time in Buenos Aires for Jette Bergholdt to Dance Tango

Directed by Joergen Erik Assentoft

Denmark

Membership Revoked

Directed by John Aguirre

United States

A Realm of Return

Directed by Tam Hoang Thanh Tran

Canada

Xoudaamini

Directed by PRIYANKA SOHORIA

India

STRONG FEMALE LEAD

Directed by Tosca Looby

Australia

Glow In The Dark

Directed by Wong Lobin

Malaysia

Category: Film / video poster

NOMINEES

Neighbors

Poster by Tomislav Zaja

Croatia

_

Walls of life

Poster by ZZ filmes

Brazil

_

I am not like others

Poster by Ivan Rodin

Russian Federation

_

We are the Lost Girls

Poster by Steve Downey

United Kingdom

_

Father of a Broken Angel

Poster by Dhiney Ramos

Netherlands

_

Sycamore

Poster by Mehmet Tığlı

Turkey

_

The Death of An Artist

Poster by Songhuan Li

United States

_

Perfect

Poster by Hedva Goldschmidt, Go2Films

Israel

_

Cold Tommy – Poster

Poster by Janice Walker

United States

_

Echo

Poster by Hunter Moranville

United States

_

Can You Hear Me

Poster by HARJ JOHAL

United Kingdom

_

Hyena

 Poster by Jack Perez

United States

_

Deaf Reach: Hope for Pakistan

Poster by John E. Quatroche II

United States

_

Category: Film on Disability issues

NOMINEES

Neighbors

Directed by Tomislav Zaja

Croatia

_

Walls of life

Directed by ZZ filmes

Brazil

_

I am not like others

Directed by Ivan Rodin

Russian Federation

_

We are the Lost Girls

Directed by Steve Downey

United Kingdom

_

Father of a Broken Angel

Directed by Dhiney Ramos

Netherlands

_

Sycamore

Directed by Mehmet Tığlı

Turkey

_

The Death of An Artist

Directed by Songhuan Li

United States

_

Perfect

Directed by Hedva Goldschmidt, Go2Films

Israel

_

Echo

Directed by Hunter Moranville

United States

_

Can You Hear Me

Directed by HARJ JOHAL

United Kingdom

_

Hyena

Directed by Jack Perez

United States

_

Deaf Reach: Hope for Pakistan

Directed by John E. Quatroche II

United States

_

Category: Free Speech

NOMINEES

Don’t Be Afraid
Directed by Matthew Winters

United States

_

Something Ain’t Right
Directed by Susan Ruth Downs, MD, Alex Voss

United States

_

Two Philosophies
Directed by Masoud Ghotbi

United States

_

Why…?
Directed by Neil A. Ortiz

United States

_

Wisdom
Directed by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

_

camera,hysteria a go-go!
Directed by Chengjing Hu

China

_

CATEGORY: HORROR/SCIENCE FICTION/GENRE FEATURE FILM

NOMINEES

CODA THE LAST DAY OF HUMAN

Directed by Katsuhide Yamago

Japan

Induction to Purgatory

Directed by Ray Brady

United Kingdom

Dissociating Vulnerability

Directed by Nobuo Nakagawa

Japan

“Gumdrop”, A Short Horror

Directed by JZ Murdock

United States

The Last Padawan 2 – A Short Star Wars Story

Directed by Jesper Tønnes

Denmark

Alexander the Macedonian

Directed by Takis Vogopoulos

Greece

The Poltergeist Diaries

Directed by József Gallai

Hungary

THE SACRED TREE

Directed by Adrian Hendrawijaya

Indonesia

TUTUGE

Directed by Virlanwana Langgong

Indonesia

Your Lucky Day

Directed by Ommar Gutierrez

Mexico

C.A.T.

Directed by Rodion Severyanov

Russian Federation

Sister

Directed by Colin Denhart

United States

Tabernacle 101 Premium

Directed by Colm O’Murchu

Australia

Category: LGBT Film

NOMINEES

Onyx

Directed by Aguinaldo Flor

Brazil

_

Getaway

Directed by Ark Saroj

Singapore

_

Sam

Directed by Yiqin Ng

Singapore

_

When the dawn comes

Directed by Zhang Hong-Jie

Taiwan

_

Don Filipo

Directed by Tim Munoz

United States

_

Sand Land

Directed by Iven Tu

Canada

_

By the River

Directed by Agata Korycka

Poland

_

The Sleeping Buddha

Directed by Anirban Chakraborty

India

_

Between Us

Directed by Julian Giacomuzzi, Marie Tatzber, Florian Reidinger, Enia Cosic

Austria

_

For I Am Dead

Directed by Patricia Delso Lucas

Belgium

_

GIRLS STORY QUEER

Directed by SAM BENRIVE

Belgium

_

CATEGORY: MICRO MOVIES

NOMINEES

Tic Tac Toe

Directed by Smriti Grover

India

Pyxis

Directed by Brooke deRosa

United States

Mouse: Impossible

Directed by Robin Herrmann

Germany

LIFE

Directed by Manuele Moriconi

Italy

#waltzing

Directed by Kostiantyn Mishchenko

United States

Everything I Could

Directed by Ben Cable

United States

Unfortunate Luck

Directed by Yul Baek

Korea

CATEGORY: MOBILE FILM

NOMINEES

I MET FELLINI!

Directed by Domenico Saverni ·

Italy

The Theatre Ghost

Directed by Brooke deRosa

United States

One of Those Days

Directed by Ram Shankar

India

Please Do Not Parabolic

Directed by Perry Mark Stratychuk

Canada

Nightmare

Directed by Hassan Chammout

United States

Comical Death

Directed by Andrew Parker

United Kingdom

No Kissing

Directed by Alexander Abramov

Russian Federation

A man

Directed by GUAN LICHEN

China

Sorrow of Old Toys

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

A Letter To Bhagwan Ji (God) by Vartika

Directed by Ratnesh Pandey

Singapore

ARI (To Know)

Directed by MILLAT AHMAD

Singapore

My King

Directed by Kenya Cagle

United States

Outside the Mirror

Directed by Leonidas Stanescu

Singapore

CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO

NOMINEES

Biblical Christianity 2.0. Walking With Jesus

Directed by Johnny Vonneumann

United States

Wavy Luv (动荡的爱)

Directed by Jeffrey 吴家晖 Wu

United States

“Gaslighted” (Official Music Video by Banjii & Mayuri)

Directed by Mayuri

United States

Mihiri Silva – Proud To Be Your Daughter

Directed by Mihiri Silva, Brian Pinkus

Switzerland

Space D – Music Video

Directed by Davide Perico

Italy

Miss Lune

Directed by Geoffroy Virgery

France

AKOSIA – ISO

Directed by Dale Edward Crawford

Australia

Home.

Directed by Jeremy Hu

Singapore

The ANTI-WAR SONG

Directed by Boris Rifkin

Spain

New World Order

Directed by Susan Lim, Christina Teenz Tan, Samudra Kajal Saikia

Singapore

New World Order (Orchestral)

Directed by Susan Lim, Christina Teenz Tan, Samudra Kajal Saikia

Singapore

Storybook Man

Directed by Lanessa Miller

United States

ARIA (air)

Directed by Brace Beltempo e Barbara Sirotti

Italy

Organum Mathematicum

Directed by SimoneX

United States

Category: Narrative feature

NOMINEES

Long Flat Balls “Broken Promises”

Directed by Harald Johan Zwart

Norway

_

MALAKAYA (The Fisherman)

Directed by Francis Luscianne Javier Gacer

Philippines

_

HELLO JINDAGI /LIFE

Directed by Everest Surya Bohara

United Kingdom

_

Regional exchange center, IRISO

Directed by Mitsuo Kurihara

Japan

_

DENNAA THE WINGS

Directed by SANTOSH PANDA

India

_

Prom House

Directed by Jared Glasser, T.W. Story

United States

_

One Summer When You Went Away

Directed by Chris Hopkin

United Kingdom

_

TARA-The Journey of Love & Passion

Directed by Kumar Raj

India

_

Back to the Sarmatian Steppe

Directed by Alexander Proshkin

Russian Federation

_

THERAPY

Directed by Anurin Nwunembom, Musing Derrick

Cameroon

_

DARKING WAY

Directed by Zsolt Pozsgai

Hungary

J K 1971

Directed by Fakhrul Arefeen Khan

Bangladesh

_

GRAND CANCAN

Directed by MIKHAIL KOSYREV-NESTEROV

Russian Federation

_

Insearch of Light (ट्याङ्चलाक)

Directed by Mek Bahadur Pun (Mejan)

Nepal

_

Beginning

Directed by Jagan Vijaya

India

_

Hito

Directed by Ryutarou Yamaguchi

Japan

_

THE LEGEND OF COUGHING CUTHBERT’s TREASURE

Directed by Patrick Cormack

United Kingdom

_

HONG KONG BLUE

Directed by Phil Strongman

United Kingdom

_

CACODYL “Caged Bird”

Directed by Orestes Valdes

United States

_

They/Them/Us

Directed by Jon Sherman

United States

_

THE ROSE VALLEY

Directed by CHRISTOPHOROS RODITIS

Cyprus

_

The Basement

Directed by Choi Yang Hyun

Korea, Republic of

_

Two Is a Magic Number

Directed by Holger Borggrefe, Stefan Hering

Germany

_

Seman: A Lost Hero

Directed by Mansor Puteh

Malaysia

_

CATEGORY: ONE MINUTE FILM

NOMINEES

Afloat-1Min

Directed by HELIA BEHROOZ

United States

Rhythmic Build

Directed by Lauren Carr

United States

The Paradox

Directed by Aleksandar Tomovski

Macedonia

The Maroon Jumper (One Minute Film)

Directed by Philip Pugh

United Kingdom

Break-up

Directed by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

Bounty Credited!!

Directed by Athul Edakkalathoor

India

High Winds & Slippery Surfaces (1 Minute)

Directed by Pernille Spence, Corinne Jola, Zoë Irvine

United Kingdom

Sole Mates

Directed by Brooke deRosa

United States

+380 | Kyiv, Ukraine |

Directed by Andrew Opryshko, Troy Bronson

United States

Category: Performing Arts

NOMINEES

Water Spirit

Directed by Cherie A Carson, David Creech

United States

_

“Abuelita”

Directed by Joe West

United States

_

MoonShot: The Remarkable Journey of Apollo Chamber Players

Directed by Jeffrey Mills

United States

_

Fantasy of Companionship between Human and Inanimate

Directed by Susan Lim, Samudra Kajal Saikia, Christina Teenz Tan

Singapore

_

An Orchestrated Evil Professor

Directed by Susan Lim, Christina Teenz Tan, Samudra Kajal Saikia

United States

_

Saudades

Directed by Loretta G Thomas

United States

_

The Shadows of Magellan

Directed by Per Pegelow

Germany

_

Divine Arabesque

Directed by John Michael Castagna

United States

_

Sum of Our Parts

Directed by Olivia Tan

Singapore

_

SATORI

Directed by Michal Sam Gassner

Israel

Category: Photography

NOMINEES

Models with Motorcycles

Photographed by Bryan Collins

United States

_

On the Train

Photographed by Kang Le

Taiwan

_

NIGHT OF THE LOST EXPLORERS

Directed by Radu ZERO

Switzerland

_

Colorful Woman

Photographed by Tiago Mesquita

Belgium

_

The Destruction Project–Photos

Photographed by Jojin Van Winkle

United States

_

TARKINE TOGETHER – 60 mins

Photographed by Rhys Shepherd

Australia

_

CATEGORY: POSTMODERN FILM

NOMINEES

I Hear the Trees Whispering

Directed by József Gallai

Hungary

Spring Fish

Directed by Gabriel Xavier

United States

Black sheep

Directed by Shogo Hashimoto

Japan

Mojo Tango

Directed by Jonny Stranger

United States

Bad Men From a Melting Moon

Directed by Matt Orefice

United States

Viyasiduru

Directed by Prabhath Agampodi

Sri Lanka

Category: Romantic Short

NOMINEES

Spanish Lessons

Directed by Katie Kamala Haley

United States

_

Rory Home

Directed by Genevieve Shi

United States

_

Antarctica

Directed by Anirban Mandal

India

_

I will always love you more than the day before

Directed by Angel Puado

Spain

_

Homecoming Love

Directed by Jinrung CHUN

Korea, Republic of

_

Run With Me

Directed by Bonnie Cee

Australia

_

What do you want 2 eat

Directed by Tina b

USA

_

Heartbeat On The Strings

Directed by Nan Su

United States

_

If Anyone Asks…

Directed by Imogen Ross

Australia

_

Mirage Though Light

Directed by Gloria Haoyu Guo

China

_

Come Across The Future

Directed by Chengchao Jiang

China

_

Category: Selfie Video

NOMINEES

Pivot During CoVid

Directed by Tom DiDonato

United States

_

DNA Clan

Directed by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

_

Citizen Safety

Directed by Samuel Hawley

Canada

_

Break-up

Directed by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

_

Bush Walk

Directed by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

_

CATEGORY: SHORT FILM

NOMINEES

ESSENCE ON TIME FRAMES

Directed by Luis Dias

Portugal

Sweet Yellow Heart

Directed by Danielle Russell

Jamaica

Pryaniy

Directed by Anton Ryumin

Latvia

Triad Power

Directed by Brian Pinkus

United States

Racing To Enlightenment

Directed by Fella Cederbaum

United States

Anxiety Overcome

Directed by Philippe Hamelle

Luxembourg

A Love story

Directed by Filippo Tamburini

Italy

Barbershop

Directed by Im Yoon-gi

Korea

The Harvest

Directed by Omer Faruk Yardimci

Turkey

Magda

Directed by Mahmoud Mahmoud

Egypt

IPPO

Directed by Yuki Kedoin, Dylan MacGregor

Canada

SHASHTHI

Directed by Jude Peter Damian

India

The Favor

Directed by HENRY Bruno

France

LUCK

Directed by Jiatong Tu

China

Nightmare

Directed by Hassan Chammout

United States

Welcome to the Galaxy

Directed by Suz Mawer

Australia

Music on Your Feet

Directed by Sophie DA COSTA

France

Nowhere To Escape

Directed by ZiYuan Wang

United States

Ancestral Land

Directed by Gabriel Bissonnette

Canada

Fake

Directed by Alan J. Chriest

United States

REVERSE

Directed by Ignazio Vacca

Italy

I..I..I… (your dreams should be bigger than your fears)

Directed by Suresh Makkar and Ashish sharma

Australia

Not Fair

Directed by Cassandra Rudge, Shawn Tan

Singapore

Birthday

Directed by Sudip Chatterjee

India

Category: Short Script

NOMINEES

Cold Tommy – Tommy’s POV

Written by Janice L. Walker

United States

_

Reeds

Written by Ion Mircea Plangu, Alexandru Mirel Tariuc

Romania

_

Objects May Appear Closer

Written by Frank Beckwith

United States

_

Karma

Written by Michael Ringdal

Norway

_

Tomorrow Morning script

Written by Meghan Nordquist

Canada

_

The Hatch

Written by Ed Vela

United States

_

Beautiful Sunshine Script

Written by JW Richardson

United States

_

Youth & Age Flower

Written by András Attila Farkas

Hungary

_

A Road to Freedom of Myanmar

Written by Sandra Tingalay

United States

_

Matinoïa

Written by Rebecca Clarisse Jacoby

Martinique

_

The Shift

Written by James Thornton

United States

_

Charles vs. Charlie

Written by Madhu Narayanaswamy Ramanathan

India

_

Cold Tommy – Pedro’s POV (Tommy’s Nemesis)

Written by Janice L Walker

United States

_

Cold Tommy – Amelia’s POV

Written by Janice L. Walker

United States

_

If I Were To Go First

Written by Faris Kamis

Singapore

_

Category: Silent Film

NOMINEES

Eggs

Directed by Neel Menon

India

_

 Silent Battles

Directed by Zay Rodriguez

United States

_

Win – Win

Directed by Aram Voves

Austria

_

Ancestral Land

Directed by Gabriel Bissonnette

Canada

_

Fallen Siblings

Directed by Carlos Ferragut

Spain

_

BEATRICE

Directed by Vincenzo De Sio

Italy

_

Clubfoot

Directed by Nanthakumaran Rajavijayan, Deepak Avil

Malaysia

_

Endless

Directed by Nan Su

United States

_

SILENT LEE in… The Audition!

Directed by Lee Brace

United Kingdom

_

the nurse’s whistle

Directed by Jacques MICKE

France

_

HOT WOOL

Directed by Tony Olsen

New Zealand

_

The Glass

Directed by Rob Tode

United States

_

Lighter Darker

Directed by Bruce Patrick Barker

United States

_

RAAKH – A silent Movie

Directed by Rajesh Dattatraya Chavan

India

_

Taken Over

Directed by Sheldon Woodson

United States

_

Category: Student Film

NOMINEES

The Wet, The Wild and The Wondrous

Directed by Brandon Raeburn Josh

Singapore

_

Inertia

Directed by Julie Verstraten

Belgium

_

The School of Pride; St. Michael’s Institution (2019)

Directed by Wilson Cheng

Malaysia

_

Los Sueños De Los Muertos

Directed by Christopher Jorna

Belgium

_

Taobao Advertisement

Directed by Marq Academy Sdn Bhd

Malaysia

_

Passenger

Directed by Dana Beasley

United States

_

Inauspicious Inauguration

Directed by Tan Jia Ying

Singapore

_

OSHIKA – Winds Of Change

Directed by KIM MYOUNGYOON

Korea, Republic of

_

Caffeinated Killer

Directed by Zhen Hao Ng

Malaysia

_

the BIN 小斌

Directed by Cheng Zhao Gwee

Malaysia

_

Home For Dinner

Directed by Shine Li (Xiang Li)

China

_

Inside Her Head

Directed by Savio Sebastian Almeida

India

_

Kioku Ni Aru – Buried in Memory

Directed by Gilad Shdema

Israel

_

Who Killed Cock Robin?

Directed by Yee Hui Wong

Australia

_

INDRANIL

Directed by Deba Kr Bora

India

_

Suvay

Directed by Ryan Wong

Singapore

_

CATEGORY: TELEVISION / PILOT PROGRAM OR SERIES

NOMINEES

My Friend the Fox

Written by Joseph Lopez

United States

Getaway

Directed by Ark Saroj

Singapore

Insomnia Theater

Directed by Mark Starks

United States

Cagney and Hooch

Directed by John Altobello III

United States

Soiled Shorts: THE SERIES

Directed by Giles Sander

Canada

Pandemic Stories

Directed by Raphaello

United States

La Bruja De Los Colores Infinitos

Directed by Assur Avendaño

Mexico

PARADOX

Directed by Vasileios Billy Blioumis

Greece

The Legend of Hanuman

Directed by Sharad Devarajan, Charuvi P. Agrawal

India

SISYPHUS – Anthology of Absurd

Directed by Alessandro Mignacca, Daniele Morelli, Dario Casali, Elisabetta Baldi

Italy

Lizzy’s Plan: 3 Peas in a Podcast

Directed by Jeremy Mowery

United States

The Space Between

Directed by Bianca Biasi, Louise Meek, Norman Neeson

Australia

The Algorithm

Directed by Seng Jueh Lim

Singapore

Category: Trailer/Teaser

NOMINEES

CLAROSCURO (Chiaroscuro)

Directed by Emiliano Ravenna

Argentina

_

I Hear the Trees Whispering

Directed by József Gallai

Hungary

_

Trailer – Two Drunk Dudes & a Female-Identifying Chatbot Write a Story!

Directed by Paul Goodwyn Bernhard

United States

_

Trailer – A Moses Prayer for Easter

Directed by Jason Campbell

United States

_

You Were Just Here Film Trailer

Directed by Dania Denise

United States

_

Knights of Early Los Angeles

Directed by Ron Cooper

United States

_

Destiny Deferred

Directed by Edwin L. Williams II

United States

_

The Bullying dad

Directed by Reinhold Hellgren

Sweden

_

TO BE FREE

Directed by Glenna P. Diggs

United States

_

Bimbizangan Movie – The Dilemma

Directed by Dr. Rayner Henry Pailus

Malaysia

_

OUTRAGE

Directed by Sandeep JL

United States

_

A Dollar To Die For

Directed by Dean Sills

United Kingdom

_

The Alliance 2 The Hunt for Breeze Trailer

Directed by Robert L Butler Jr

United States

_

Real Love (Teaser)

Directed by Robert L Butler Jr

United States

_

I AM MIKHAEL

Directed by jose sunny

Australia

_

Category: Travel film

NOMINEES

Thailand Dream

Directed by Walther Neto

Brazil

_

Tierra del Fuego

Directed by Oleksandr Lozytskyi

Ukraine

_

Rhodes – A Piece Of Life

Directed by Stamatis Liontos

Greece

_

The Mountain

Directed by Robert Isenberg

United States

_

BONG with a SONG / Bengali Aunty’s Travels in Thailand

Directed by Sawan Dutta

India

_

Ιceland Cinematic Road Trip

Directed by IOANNIS GIANNELIS

Greece

_

Yoron Island Your own life, your own voyage. 4K

Directed by Kentaro Kusunoki

Japan

_

what’s matter about a small island called Yoron

Directed by Alex Ichiro Okuma

Japan

_

The Real Egypt

Directed by Alen Tkalcec

Croatia

_

CONSTANTE AND HEMINGWAY IN THE FLORIDITA

Directed by Ramon Vilaró

Spain

_

SS Malolo – The Millionaires Cruise of 1929

Directed by Rick A Helin

United States

_

CATEGORY: TREATMENT / SYNOPSIS

NOMINEES

The Scar

Directed by Harichandra Jayashankar

Singapore

Citizen Swiatlo Proposal & Bible

Written by Christopher Swider

United States

Real Love

Directed by Robert L Butler Jr

United States

Showtime

Written by David Crennell

Ireland

FLIGHT TO ETERNITY

Directed by Marina Tetarić Prusec

Croatia

Face Painters

Written by Giovanni Sanseviero

United States

Timekeeper: Legacy

Written by Iustina Ciobanu

United Kingdom

Deep Inside

Directed by Bharath Bhushan Nethi

India

“Four Motherless Children”

Directed by Ralph Isenberg

United States

CATEGORY: VIRTUAL REALITY (VR)/AUGMENTED REALITY (AR) AND 3600 VIDEO

NOMINEES

Stories of Home

Directed by Parul Wadhwa

United States

Eat Rats

Directed by Chang Huei Ge

Taiwan

Once a Glacier

Directed by Jiabao Li

United States

“Songbird” 360 VR video English voice over

Directed by Michael Wall

Sweden

Withering and Blooming

Directed by Alya Kautsaranti

United Kingdom

Haunted by the Future

Directed by Christian Lollike

Denmark

Circle of Seasons

Directed by Nan Su

United States

KARIAKOO

Directed by Ola Mirzoeva, George Gasto, Gillian Griffin

Tanzania

Dying Wise According to Rena

Directed by Yonatan Manevich

Israel

360 ° Walking Las Vegas

Directed by Kostiantyn Mishchenko

United States

CATEGORY: WEB AND NEW MEDIA

NOMINEES

Getaway

Directed by Ark Saroj

Singapore

Netc@fè

Directed by Massimiliano Tedeschi

Italy

Grydscaen: Scout Eve (Episode 3)

Directed by Natsuya Uesugi DuBois

United States

Middle Class Snacks – Episode 5

Directed by Rachel Bartel, Canelle Vanderford

United States

Ebern – A New Life Begins

Directed by Christian Schu

United Arab Emirates

FAME – THE SHOW CAN NOT STOP!

Directed by BRUNNO RODRIGUES

Brazil

The Reminder

Directed by Shahriar El Kosht

Canada

SANTA CLAUS

Directed by Jéssica Zanotelli

Brazil

Sweater Vest and Regular Tie – Episode 2

Directed by Andrei “Wolf” Constantinescu, Mihai Constantinescu

Romania

#filmcontext_visualization / Web Series / Episode 1

Directed by Kostiantyn Mishchenko

United States

TheVesselSeries: She’s The One

Directed by Rizky Budiyanto

Singapore

Combat Nuns “All Or Nothing”

Directed by Rick Williamson

United States

Valdís

Directed by Aidan J Crowley

United Kingdom

Growing Up Guide Pup

Directed by Matthew Thomas Chapman

United States

The Algorithm

Directed by Seng Jueh Lim

Singapore

The Forgotten

Directed by Shihyun Wang

Taiwan

CATEGORY: WOMEN’S FILM

NOMINEES

Dark Classics – Monologue from Lady Macbeth

Directed by Craig Railsback

United States

Except for residents

Directed by Jacques Jack MICKE

France

My Mom Wants to Kill Me

Directed by Shuojia Chen

United States

A Morsel Of Love

Directed by Helia Behrooz, Sana Norouzbaki

Iran

Contingency

Directed by Eve Zhao

United States

The Lonely Migrator

Directed by Arunima Malik

India

My Gypsy Road

Directed by Vilma Kartalska

Bulgaria

Surgeons

Directed by Craig Talbot

United Kingdom

She

Directed by Adele Thomas

Canada

The Girl and the Harvest Scroll

Directed by Marie-Claire Dean

Australia

I Believe It’s My Time

Directed by Katie Kamala Haley

United States

Tic Tac Toe

Directed by Smriti Grover

India

FAULT LINE

Directed by Lauren Himmelvo

United States

ANJELA

Directed by Vilma Kartalska

Bulgaria

Pierre & Jeanne

Directed by Clémentine Célarié

France

Behind The Loom

Directed by Heejoo Kim

United States

CATEGORY: YOUNG FILMMAKER

NOMINEES

OCCUPATUS STATION

Directed by Vedaant Jean Paul, Sebastian James Anderson

Singapore

Match Point

Directed by Sanay Saboo

United States

The Escape of the Century

Directed by Jacques MICKE

France

Dance Again

Directed by Michael Abimanyu Kaeng

Indonesia

A Rose from the Ashes

Directed by Quinn Friedman

United States

Repressed – A Short Film About 2020

Directed by Harrison Szutu

Canada

Escalation

Directed by Jake Yun

United States

Moonlight the Monster and the Fashion Show

Directed by April Yu

United States

Chronophobia

Directed by Coline Dubus

Belgium

Dementia

Directed by Bella Merlino

Australia

Game Plan

Directed by Sophia Winters

United States

The Truth of the Lie

Directed by Aiden Nelson

Australia

Final Spurt

Directed by Haoyang Liang

China

Isn’t She Lovely?

Directed by Vedaant Jean Paul

Singapore

Eggs

Directed by Neel Menon

India

Laddoo

Directed by Sanay Saboo

United States

Swordsmen Who Lost Their Swords

Directed by Wenlong Li

China

The Real Picture!

Directed by Shaunak Surlu

Singapore

Seeped

Directed by Mauraya Sharma

India

Leave a Reply